2520 LARSEN Road Jacksonville, FL $ 239,000
2520 LARSEN Road
$ 239,000
Open House 5/16 11am - 3pm
Share Save

2520 LARSEN Road

Jacksonville, FL, 32207
$ 239,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,195

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,472

2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 1
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 2
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 3
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 4
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 5
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 6
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 7
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 8
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 9
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 10
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 11
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 12
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 13
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 14
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 15
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 16
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 17
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 18
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 19
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 20
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 21
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 22
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 23
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 24
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 25
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 26
2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Jacksonville, FL

for $239,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,195 square foot home was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home, designed for buyers ready to stop renting and start building equity. Step inside to a bright, inviting layout with brand-new flooring and a stunning custom kitchen featuring quartz countertops and handcrafted cabinetry that stand out from typical renovations. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this property offers extra space, privacy, and flexibility for multiple vehicles, work equipment, or even a mobile/tiny home. Ideal for first-time homebuyers, especially those using FHA financing, this move-in ready home is perfect for hardworking individuals or families looking for comfort, convenience, and long-term value without the need for repairs. Located in an established neighborhood just minutes from Walmart, Aldi, Publix, and major employment areas. Joe Davis Memorial Park is right across the street, offering great outdoor space. Seller may assist with closing costs and/or rate buy-down with full price offer.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
5/17/2026 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
2520 LARSEN Road Jacksonville, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 239,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Jacksonville

County/Region

Duval

MLS | Web ID

2137205

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator Microwave
Year Built 1948
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Current Use Residential
Parcel Number 1473840000
County Duval
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Sharpsburg
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Philips Hwy heading north turn left onto Reba St then make a left onto Victor St and finally turn right onto Larsen Rd. The home will be on your left-hand side.
High School Englewood
City Jacksonville
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description Residential
MLS Area 012-San Jose
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 8276.4
Carport Spaces 2.0
Carport Y/N Y
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Love Grove
Property Attached Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Southside
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 012-San Jose
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.19
Spa N
Building Area Total 1475.0
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2520

Affordability Calculator

$1,472
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,472

Nearby
308077 Elementary School
307975 Middle School
Englewood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$239,000 -3.63% Price Down
4/27/2026$248,000 -3.50% Price Down
4/13/2026$257,000 -3.02% Price Down
3/28/2026$265,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2520 LARSEN Road, Jacksonville, FL, 32207 is a Single Family Home for sale at $239,000 with 1,195 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 2520 LARSEN Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 32207 which is in Jacksonville, FL