900 Atlanta Circle Seaford, DE $ 310,000
900 Atlanta Circle
$ 310,000
Share Save

900 Atlanta Circle

Seaford, DE, 19973
$ 310,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,909

900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 1
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 2
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 3
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 4
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 5
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 6
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 7
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 8
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 9
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 10
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 11
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 12
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 13
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 14
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 15
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 16
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 17
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 18
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 19
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 20
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 21
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 22
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 23
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 24
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 25
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 26
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 27
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 28
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 29
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 30
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 31
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 32
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 33
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 34
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 35
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 36
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 37
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 38
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 39
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 40
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 41
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 42
900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE 19973 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Seaford, DE

for $310,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,400 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.46.

Charming 3BR/2BA ranch in the sought-after Devonshire Woods community! Nestled on nearly half an acre with mature trees and no HOA, this property offers privacy, space, and endless potential. Recent updates include a new roof (2025) and water heater (2024). The property also features a newly constructed detached garage and an extended driveway, providing ample parking and plenty of room for vehicles, hobbies, or storage. Inside, youll find a solid, well-built home ready for your personal touch. The seller is offering a $5,000 credit toward a new A/C system, making it even easier to bring your vision to life. Sellers are offering to leave the above ground pool, lawn mower and backpack blower. Conveniently located in an established community with easy access to parks, shopping, and everyday amenities. Home is being sold as-is.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 310,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Seaford

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2108072

Features
General
Living Area 1400
Sewer Gravity Sept Fld
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Oven/Range - Electric Water Heater
Zoning AGRICULTURAL/RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Cedar Stick Built
School District SEAFORD
Year Built 1965
Electric Circuit Breakers
View Trees/Woods
Levels 1
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions From Sussex Hwy in Seaford go west on Rt. 20 (Stein Hwy) to Atlanta Road go approx. 2 miles to Devonshire Woods on the right (North Atlanta Circle) go straight and 900 Atlanta Circle will be on your
City SEAFORD
Disclosures Lead Free Paint Radon
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Seaford Hundred (31013)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20038.00
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 221.43
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Sussex DE Quadrants West of Rt 13
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Oil
Flooring Hardwood Laminated Vinyl
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1400
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Landscaping
Water Source Well
Garage Features Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 157X129
Lot Size Acres 0.46
Internal Only
Street Number 1 900

Affordability Calculator

$1,909
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,909

Nearby
4821552 Elementary School
4305937 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$310,000 -1.59% Price Down
4/7/2026$314,999 -1.56% Price Down
3/28/2026$320,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

900 Atlanta Circle, Seaford, DE, 19973 is a Single Family Home for sale at $310,000 with 1,400 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 900 Atlanta Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 19973 which is in Seaford, DE