69 Sunset Place Ocean City, NJ $ 2,245,000
69 Sunset Place
$ 2,245,000
Share Save

69 Sunset Place

Ocean City, NJ, 08226
$ 2,245,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 1,950

Monthly Estimate*

$ 13,823

69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 1
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 2
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 3
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 4
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 5
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 6
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 7
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 8
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 9
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 10
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 11
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 12
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 13
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 14
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 15
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 16
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 17
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 18
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 19
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 20
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 21
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 22
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 23
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 24
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 25
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 26
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 27
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 28
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 29
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 30
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 31
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 32
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 33
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 34
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 35
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 36
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 37
69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ 08226 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ocean City, NJ

for $2,245,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,950 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the Bay Area neighborhood of Ocean City, NJ! This 5-Bedroom, 3.5-bath newer 2021 custom built single family home offers the perfect blend of modern construction, coastal lifestyle and long-term value. Positioned just 3 homes from the bay, the property captures stunning open water views from both inside and out. Thoughtfully designed for coastal living at 1950sf, the home features an open concept layout ideal for entertaining and multiple decks to enjoy shore living and bay breezes. An elevator provides easy access to all levels, perfect for multi-generational use. The Primary Suite is a must see retreat not to me missed. Additional highlights include; a bright modern kitchen perfect for hosting, two laundry areas convenient for all things at the shore, a fenced-in back yard, full irrigation system, hose bibs on all deck levels, and gas lines on ground level & upper deck for grills. There is also off-street parking for (4) cars, featuring a 2-car garage and two car driveway, a high value on busy summer weekends with visiting beach guests. Theres great views for OCNJ fireworks and the Night in Venice Parade. The home is professionally staged by designers from Meant to Bee Home. The property is in turnkey condition, making this an excellent option as a primary residence, vacation retreat or an investment property. Ideally located just a bike ride to the Ocean City boards and a short walk to historic Doll House Row, Mallons Bakery, and the Shops on Asbury Ave. With its recent price adjustment, this home now represents one of the best values on island for a newer 5-bedroom property with water views in this sought after coastal OCNJ location. Dont miss this chance to secure a prime single family property at an exceptional price point. **Update: Open Houses Cancelled This Weekend 5/16 & 5/17 - Property now under contract. - Thank you!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 2,245,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,831

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Ocean City

County/Region

Cape May

MLS | Web ID

NJCM2007012

Features
General
Living Area 1950
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Vinyl Siding
School District OCEAN CITY SCHOOLS
Exclusions Furniture Artwork
Year Built 2021
View Bay Panoramic Water
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions From Bay Ave. Go to Sunset Place
City OCEAN CITY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Ocean City City (20508)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2082.00
Tax Annual Amount 13831.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Other
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1151.28
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://player.vimeo.com/video/1177828713
Location Type Bayside
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00031
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Tankless Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1950
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Wrought Iron
Lot Features Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Inclusions Appliances Blinds Window Treatments
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Off Street
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Dimensions 32.00 x 65.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Water Body Type Bay
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 241700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 69

Affordability Calculator

$14,975
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$13,823
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,153

Nearby
3536185 Elementary School
3534589 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$2,245,000 -4.02% Price Down
3/28/2026$2,339,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

69 Sunset Place, Ocean City, NJ, 08226 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,245,000 with 1,950 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 69 Sunset Place has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 08226 which is in Ocean City, NJ