10712 Alyssa Lane Waldorf, MD $ 649,999
10712 Alyssa Lane
$ 649,999
Share Save

10712 Alyssa Lane

Waldorf, MD, 20603
$ 649,999
Bedrooms6 Baths3.1 Sq 4,137

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

10712 Alyssa Lane, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 1
10712 Alyssa Lane, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 2
10712 Alyssa Lane, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 3
10712 Alyssa Lane, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 4
10712 Alyssa Lane, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 5
10712 Alyssa Lane, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 6
10712 Alyssa Lane, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 7
10712 Alyssa Lane, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 8
10712 Alyssa Lane, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 9
10712 Alyssa Lane, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 10
10712 Alyssa Lane, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 11

Single Family Home for sale in Waldorf, MD

for $649,999 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,137 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.31.

This stunning Colonial is more than a homeits an experience waiting to be claimed. With six spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a layout designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining, this residence delivers the perfect balance of luxury, space, and lifestyleand its the kind of opportunity buyers wait for. From the moment you step inside, youre welcomed by an open, light-filled floor plan that instantly feels like home. Rich wood flooring, recessed lighting, and a seamless flow between the family room, dining space, and gourmet kitchen create an atmosphere that is both warm and refined. The kitchen truly anchors the home, featuring an oversized island ideal for gathering, high-end appliances, ample pantry space, and a cozy breakfast area where mornings begin and conversations linger. The family room, centered around a gas fireplace, invites you to unwind, while the formal dining space sets the tone for unforgettable hosting. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private retreat with a spacious walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath designed for relaxation at the end of the day. Each additional bedroom provides flexibility for guests, home offices, or multi-generational living. The fully finished basement takes this home to the next levelcomplete with a private entrance and endless possibilities. Whether you envision an in-law suite, entertainment lounge, home gym, or income-producing opportunity, this space delivers versatility that todays buyers are actively seeking. Step outside and youll find your own low-maintenance outdoor oasis, enhanced with extensive hardscaping and a spacious deck perfect for quiet evenings or weekend gatherings. With a two-car garage and driveway space for four additional vehicles, convenience is built right in. Located in one of Waldorfs most desirable communities, this home offers not just spacebut presence, comfort, and lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today and experience firsthand what makes this property truly exceptional.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 649,999

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,299

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Waldorf

County/Region

Charles

MLS | Web ID

MDCH2052834

Features
General
Living Area 4137
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Washer
Zoning RM
HOA Fee 380.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2000
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Beautiful Community off 228 in the heart of Waldorf. See GPS for directions
City WALDORF
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13504.00
Tax Annual Amount 6299.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 237.05
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision STREAMVIEW SUB
Tax Lot 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kit
Heating Fuel Central Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Heated Improved Interior Access Outside Entrance
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2742
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 1395
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 126200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10712

Affordability Calculator

$4,527
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$525