179 Picket Post Lane Phoenixville, PA $ 800,000
179 Picket Post Lane
$ 800,000
Share Save

179 Picket Post Lane

Phoenixville, PA, 19460
$ 800,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,674

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,926

179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 1
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 2
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 3
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 4
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 5
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 6
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 7
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 8
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 9
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 10
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 11
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 12
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 13
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 14
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 15
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 16
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 17
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 18
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 19
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 20
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 21
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 22
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 23
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 24
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 25
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 26
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 27
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 28
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 29
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 30
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 31
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 32
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 33
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 34
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 35
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 36
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 37
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 38
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 39
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 40
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 41
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 42
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 43
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 44
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 45
179 Picket Post Lane, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Phoenixville, PA

for $800,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,674 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.34.

Offer submission deadline highest & best by 6PM Saturday 4/11/26. Welcome to 179 Picket Post Lane in the Meadows at Valley Forge. This home blends warmth, function, and standout entertaining spaces. From the inviting front porch to the impressive two-story foyer, youre greeted by rich hardwood floors (2016) that carry throughout the main level. A private first floor study with custom built-ins offers the perfect work from home office. The living and dining rooms have been brilliantly transformed into an amazing entertaining space with stylish bar and corner cabinetry flowing to the dining room ideal for hosting and celebrating. The kitchen has been updated making it a chefs dream and truly the heart of the home. A large custom island (2020) with seating anchors the space, complemented by granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a sliding door that opens directly to the backyard retreat. Just off the kitchen, the gathering room offers a gas fireplace and custom built in wall unit for comfortable everyday living. Step outside and youll discover a multi-tiered patio made for entertaining, dining, and enjoying sunsets and evenings under the stars. The upper level has four spacious bedrooms, including a stunning primary suite with tray ceiling, ceiling fan, custom lighting, oversized closets, and a beautifully updated bathroom with spa-like shower. The hall bath (2012) features double bowl vanity and tub/shower combo. Second-floor laundry room with cabinets and linen closet. The finished basement adds more living space with a recreation room, workout room, and abundant storage. Recent improvements include many newer windows (2021) newer roof (2020) and newer HVAC (2020). Additional features - Rainmaker Sprinkler System and Invisible Fence. A home that truly checks every box; style, space, comfort, and location close to shopping, downtown Phoenixville, and just moments from the beauty of Valley Forge National Park. Buyer and Buyers Agent to verify independently all info including square footage.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 800,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,248

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Phoenixville

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2120994

Features
General
Living Area 2674
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Under Ground
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Washer Refrigerator
Zoning R
HOA Fee 375.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Stucco Stone Vinyl Siding
School District PHOENIXVILLE AREA
Year Built 2001
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions .
City PHOENIXVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Schuylkill Twp (10327)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15000.00
Tax Annual Amount 10248.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 299.18
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 1206
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2674
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Foyer Laundry Office Recreation Room Storage Room Bonus Room Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 50050.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 179

Affordability Calculator

$5,780
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,926
Monthly Property Taxes
$854
Monthly Home Insurance
--