542 Upper Weadley Road Wayne, PA $ 724,000
542 Upper Weadley Road
$ 724,000
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

542 Upper Weadley Road

Wayne, PA, 19087
$ 724,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,271

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,458

542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 1
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 2
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 3
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 4
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 5
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 6
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 7
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 8
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 9
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 10
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 11
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 12
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 13
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 14
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 15
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 16
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 17
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 18
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 19
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 20
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 21
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 22
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 23
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 24
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 25
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 26
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 27
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 28
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 29
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 30
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 31
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 32
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 33
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 34
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 35
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 36
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 37
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 38
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 39
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 40
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 41
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 42
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 43
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 44
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 45
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 46
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 47
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 48
542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA 19087 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Wayne, PA

for $724,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,271 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.65.

Welcome home to this charming split-level home nestled in the highly sought-after community of Wayne, Pennsylvaniawhere classic suburban tranquility meets vibrant Main Line living. Set on a gently elevated lot, this inviting residence offers timeless curb appeal with a warm combination of brick and siding, accented by black shutters and mature trees that provide both privacy and picturesque surroundings. A spacious front yard and natural landscaping create a peaceful, retreat-like setting, perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Inside, the home features a versatile split-level layout designed for both comfort and functionality. Large windows throughout invite in abundant natural light, enhancing the bright and airy feel of the living spaces. Multiple levels offer flexibility for everyday living, whether youre gathering with family, working from home, or hosting guests. Located in one of the Main Lines most desirable areas, this property places you just minutes from Waynes charming, walkable downtown filled with boutique shopping, dining, and local attractions. Residents enjoy tree-lined streets, a strong sense of community, and convenient access to regional rail lines for an easy commute to Philadelphia. The home is also located within the highly regarded Tredyffrin-Easttown School District, known for its strong academic reputation and excellent educational opportunities. Wayne is celebrated for its elegant homes, top-tier schools, and vibrant lifestylemaking it one of the most coveted suburban destinations in the region. This home presents a wonderful opportunity to enjoy classic Main Line living with the perfect blend of comfort, character, and location.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
542 Upper Weadley Road Wayne, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 724,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,678

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.65

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Wayne

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2120978

Features
General
Living Area 2271
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Zoning R10
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick
School District TREDYFFRIN-EASTTOWN
Year Built 1956
Levels 3.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Turn on Upper Weadley Make a turn onto the private drive
City WAYNE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Tredyffrin Twp (10343)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 28514.00
Tax Annual Amount 9678.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 386.96
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0043
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1871
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 400
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.65
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 103650.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 542

Affordability Calculator

$5,264
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,458
Monthly Property Taxes
$807

Nearby
3536708 Elementary School
3534631 Middle School
Conestoga Senior High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$724,000 -0.69% Price Down
3/28/2026$729,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

542 Upper Weadley Road, Wayne, PA, 19087 is a Single Family Home for sale at $724,000 with 2,271 sqft and a lot size of 0.65. 542 Upper Weadley Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 19087 which is in Wayne, PA