14 Danbury Drive Mechanicsburg, PA $ 589,000
14 Danbury Drive
$ 589,000
Open House 5/20 4pm - 6pm
Share Save

14 Danbury Drive

Mechanicsburg, PA, 17050
$ 589,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,602

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,627

14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 1
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 2
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 3
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 4
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 5
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 6
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 7
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 8
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 9
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 10
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 11
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 12
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 13
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 14
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 15
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 16
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 17
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 18
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 19
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 20
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 21
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 22
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 23
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 24
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 25
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 26
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 27
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 28
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 29
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 30
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 31
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 32
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 33
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 34
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 35
14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Mechanicsburg, PA

for $589,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,602 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to 14 Danbury Drive in the sought after Danbury Glen community, located within the Cumberland Valley School District. This former Garman Builders model home showcases exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful upgrades throughout, offering both style and functionality. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home is designed for modern living. A private, designated office provides the perfect space for working from home or quiet study. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, complete with quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a farmhouse sink, and a large center island ideal for seating and entertaining. The open floor plan flows into the family room with streaming natural light and the warmth of the modern fireplace. Elegant shiplap and wainscotting accents add character throughout the home, while hardwood flooring flows seamlessly through the foyer, powder room, kitchen, family room, and mudroom. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a tray ceiling, walk in closet, and a luxurious en-suite bath featuring a floor to ceiling tiled walk-in shower. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and the convenience of a second-floor laundry room. Step outside to enjoy the deck overlooking a peaceful green space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With its prime location, high end finishes, and like new condition, this home is truly move in ready and a must see.

See more

Open House

5/20/2026 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
14 Danbury Drive Mechanicsburg, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 589,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,246

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Mechanicsburg

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

PACB2052064

Features
General
Living Area 2602
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 60.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
School District CUMBERLAND VALLEY
Year Built 2021
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 581 to 15S toward Gettysburg. Take Cumberland Parkway. Continue straight to 114 W/Market St. Right onto Market St. Left onto W Simpson. Left onto W Main/Trindle. Right onto Konhaus. Right onto Danbur
City MECHANICSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Silver Spring Twp (14438)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7841.00
Tax Annual Amount 8246.0
Property Condition Excellent Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 226.36
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name Garman Builders
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision DANBURY GLEN
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Built-Ins Carpet Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Gou
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Unfinished Sump Pump Windows
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2602
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Foyer Laundry Mud Room Office Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs - Open Common Area Level
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 65100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14

Affordability Calculator

$4,314
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,627
Monthly Property Taxes
$687

Nearby
2136828 Elementary School
2137128 Middle School
Cumberland Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$589,000 -1.82% Price Down
4/14/2026$599,900 -1.64% Price Down
3/28/2026$609,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

14 Danbury Drive, Mechanicsburg, PA, 17050 is a Single Family Home for sale at $589,000 with 2,602 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 14 Danbury Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 17050 which is in Mechanicsburg, PA