522 Jason Drive Southampton, PA $ 485,000
522 Jason Drive
$ 485,000
Share Save

522 Jason Drive

Southampton, PA, 18966
$ 485,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,180

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,986

522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 1
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 2
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 3
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 4
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 5
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 6
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 7
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 8
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 9
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 10
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 11
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 12
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 13
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 14
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 15
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 16
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 17
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 18
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 19
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 20
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 21
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 22
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 23
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 24
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 25
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 26
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 27
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 28
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 29
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 30
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 31
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 32
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 33
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 34
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 35
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 36
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 37
522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA 18966 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Southampton, PA

for $485,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,180 square foot townhouse was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.11.

New Listing Price, Under $500k for an End Unit with a Basement, are you kidding me?! Also, the deck has just been refreshed, along with the inside of the garage. This is the kind of home that makes life feel a little easier, and a lot more comfortable. Welcome to 522 Jason Drive, a 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath End-Unit, Townhome, located in the highly desirable Clusters community in Southampton. From the moment you arrive, youll notice something different, this home sits in a quiet, well-maintained section of the community with a more open feel behind it, backing to a wooded area that adds a sense of privacy you dont always find here. Step inside and youre welcomed by a clean, well-cared-for interior with updated flooring that carries throughout the main level. Natural light flows through, illuminating the space, especially in the living and dining areas, where the layout opens up and gives you flexibility in how you live day-to-day. The kitchen is positioned right where it should be, connected to the main living space, making it easy to cook, gather, and stay part of the conversation. Just beyond, the rear doors lead out to a private deck, creating a simple indoor-outdoor flow that works whether youre relaxing or having people over. Upstairs, the bedrooms are generously sized, including a spacious primary suite with vaulted ceilings that adds to the open, airy feel, and new windows have just been installed. Youll also find two full bathrooms, giving everyone the space they need without feeling tight or crowded. One of the features thats not always available in this community, a full basement, offers real opportunity. Whether you choose to finish it for additional living space, a home office, or a workout area, or simply use it for storage, it gives you options that many others here dont have. Living in the Clusters means low-maintenance living. And the location brings everything together, just minutes from Tamanend Park, the everyday convenience of the 2nd Street Pike shopping and dining corridor, and Churchville Nature Center. Some homes try to impress you, while this one just feels right. Please take a minute to view the Video Tour, and then schedule your in-person showing, today!

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 485,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,487

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Southampton

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2116976

Features
General
Living Area 2180
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning C1
HOA Fee 125.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Frame
School District CENTENNIAL
Year Built 1996
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions gps address
City SOUTHAMPTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Upper Southampton Twp (10148)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4578.00
Tax Annual Amount 7487.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 222.48
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1177273503/77215e6312?fl=ip&fe=ec
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 049-013
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2180
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 4760.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 522
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Advantage Gold-Southampton

Broker

goldjacketrealtor@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,610
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,986
Monthly Property Taxes
$624

Nearby
2393805 Elementary School
2393806 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$485,000 -3.00% Price Down
4/23/2026$499,999 -1.96% Price Down
3/28/2026$510,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

522 Jason Drive, Southampton, PA, 18966 is a Townhouse for sale at $485,000 with 2,180 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 522 Jason Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 18966 which is in Southampton, PA