601-607 White Horse Pike Hammonton, NJ $ 899,000
601-607 White Horse Pike
$ 899,000
Share Save

601-607 White Horse Pike

Hammonton, NJ, 08037
$ 899,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 10,498

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,535

601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 1
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 2
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 3
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 4
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 5
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 6
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 7
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 8
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 9
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 10
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 11
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 12
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 13
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 14
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 15
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 16
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 17
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 18
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 19
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 20
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 21
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 22
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 23
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 24
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 25
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 26
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 27
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 28
601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 - Image 29

Commercial Property for sale in Hammonton, NJ

for $899,000. This 10,498 square foot building was built in 1924 on a lot size of 0.24.

Prime Office & Warehouse Opportunity on the White Horse Pike . Youre getting two commercial buildings for the price of one , an unbeatable value in a prime Hammonton location. Versatile Commercial Space ideal for contractors, trades, distribution, professional services, or investment. Multiple Units offering flexible configurations for owneroccupants or tenants. Warehouse has a private office, break area, lounge area and 2 bathrooms. The property combination provides the perfect blend of administrative and operational space. Ample Parking to accommodate staff, customers, and commercial vehicles. HighTraffic Location on the White Horse Pike with excellent signage and exposure. Easy Access to major highways, including Routes 30, 206, and the AC Expressway. Building Features wellmaintained office suites suitable for administrative, professional, or retail use. Warehouse bays with generous ceiling height and loading access. Separate entrances for each unit, allowing multitenant use. Updated utilities and functional layouts. Large lot providing room for operations, storage, or future expansion (subject to approvals).

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 899,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 7,560

Style

Manufacturing,Flex,Professional,Warehouse

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1924

Town/City

Hammonton

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2113924

Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning COMMERCIAL
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Year Built 1924
Property Subtype Office
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality WINSLOW TWP
Business Type Manufacturing Flex Professional Warehouse Other
Accessibility None
County CAMDEN
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions 601–607 S. White Horse Pike is a professional and commercial building complex located in Audubon NJ 08106 near the intersection of White Horse Pike (US-30) and Kings Highway. The site is highly visib
City HAMMONTON
MLS Area Winslow Twp (20436)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10498.00
Tax Annual Amount 7560.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 114.92
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 7823.00
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 601

Affordability Calculator

$6,165
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,535
Monthly Property Taxes
$630

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/28/2026$899,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

601-607 White Horse Pike, Hammonton, NJ, 08037 is a Commercial Property for sale at $899,000 with 10,498 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 601-607 White Horse Pike was built in 1924. The property's zip code is 08037 which is in Hammonton, NJ