9915 Wethers Field Circle Providence Village, TX $ 2,050
9915 Wethers Field Circle
$ 2,050
Share Save

9915 Wethers Field Circle

Providence Village, TX, 76227
$ 2,050
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,084
9915 Wethers Field Circle, Providence Village, TX 76227 - Image 1
9915 Wethers Field Circle, Providence Village, TX 76227 - Image 2
9915 Wethers Field Circle, Providence Village, TX 76227 - Image 3
9915 Wethers Field Circle, Providence Village, TX 76227 - Image 4
9915 Wethers Field Circle, Providence Village, TX 76227 - Image 5
9915 Wethers Field Circle, Providence Village, TX 76227 - Image 6
9915 Wethers Field Circle, Providence Village, TX 76227 - Image 7
9915 Wethers Field Circle, Providence Village, TX 76227 - Image 8
9915 Wethers Field Circle, Providence Village, TX 76227 - Image 9
9915 Wethers Field Circle, Providence Village, TX 76227 - Image 10
9915 Wethers Field Circle, Providence Village, TX 76227 - Image 11
9915 Wethers Field Circle, Providence Village, TX 76227 - Image 12
9915 Wethers Field Circle, Providence Village, TX 76227 - Image 13
9915 Wethers Field Circle, Providence Village, TX 76227 - Image 14
9915 Wethers Field Circle, Providence Village, TX 76227 - Image 15
9915 Wethers Field Circle, Providence Village, TX 76227 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Providence Village, TX

for $2,050 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,084 square foot property was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.18.

9915 Wethers Field in Providence Village is a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring an open floorplan that creates a seamless flow between living spaces. The kitchen showcases granite counters and provides a central gathering area that opens to the main living space. Residents have access to a community pool for recreation and relaxation. This comfortable layout and community amenity make 9915 Wethers Field a practical choice for those seeking functional living and easy entertaining! Pet deposit $400 per pet - limit two pets. Monthly pet rent $25-50 per pet.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,050

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Providence Village

County/Region

Denton

MLS | Web ID

21221554

Features
General
Lease Type 1 Year Plus
Utilities City Sewer City Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range Microwave
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Size Limit
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions No Smoking No Sublease No Waterbeds Pet Restrictions
School District Aubrey ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2007
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Creek Village At Providence
Transaction Type For Lease
Occupant Type Tenant
County Denton
Property Type Residential Lease
Year Built Details Preowned
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS Friendly. From 380W turn right onto FM 2931 right on Cape Cod Boulevard left on Cambridge right on Davisville then left on Wethers Field.
City Providence Village
Elementary School Name James A Monaco
High School Aubrey
Elementary School James A Monaco
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Parking Features Garage
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Interior
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9915

Nearby
286486 Elementary School
5136363 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$2,050 -2.33% Price Down
5/15/2026$2,099 -0.05% Price Down
4/23/2026$2,100 -3.45% Price Down
3/27/2026$2,175 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

9915 Wethers Field Circle, Providence Village, TX, 76227 is a Property for Rent at $2,050 with 2,084 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 9915 Wethers Field Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 76227 which is in Providence Village, TX