5104 Lowen Avenue Bakersfield, CA $ 359,900
5104 Lowen Avenue
$ 359,900
Share Save

5104 Lowen Avenue

Bakersfield, CA, 93309
$ 359,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,232

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,216

5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 1
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 2
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 3
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 4
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 5
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 6
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 7
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 8
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 9
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 10
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 11
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 12
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 13
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 14
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 15
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 16
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 17
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 18
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 19
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 20
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 21
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 22
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 23
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 24
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 25
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 26
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 27
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 28
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 29
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 30
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 31
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 32
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 33
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 34
5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93309 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Bakersfield, CA

for $359,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,232 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.19.

Just Reduced by $20,000!! Southwest charm meets everyday comfort in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.75-bath home with a 2-car garage and owned solar. Fresh interior paint creates a bright, welcoming feel throughout. Enjoy a lovely living room perfect for relaxing evenings, and a spacious kitchen featuring a breakfast nook, center island, recessed lighting, and ample cabinet space. Generously sized bedrooms offer comfort for everyone. Step outside to an entertainer's backyard with a covered patio, sparkling pool, and storage shed ideal for gatherings or simply enjoying your own private retreat.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 359,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Bakersfield

County/Region

Kern

MLS | Web ID

202603159

Features
General
Living Area 1232.00
Pool Features Inground
Year Built 1972
Neighborhood Sagepointe
HOA Fee 0.00
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 35504204
Site Amenities Corner
County Kern
Property Type Residential
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0.00
Status Pending
High School West
City Bakersfield
Disclosures None of the Above
RV Parking No
Zoning Description R1
MLS Area 52
Lot Size Units SqFt
Lot Size Square Feet 8276.00
Elementary School Castle C. H.
Middle/Junior High School Actis O. J.
See more
Exterior
Lot Depth 0
Parking Features 2 Car Garage
Lot Size Acres 0.1900
Lot Size Source (Public Record)
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 1
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5104

Affordability Calculator

$2,216
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,216

Nearby
5239498 Elementary School
5238079 Middle School
West High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$359,900 -5.26% Price Down
3/27/2026$379,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5104 Lowen Avenue, Bakersfield, CA, 93309 is a Single Family Home for sale at $359,900 with 1,232 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 5104 Lowen Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 93309 which is in Bakersfield, CA