127 Slate Drive Buford, GA $ 1,360,000
127 Slate Drive
$ 1,360,000
Share Save

127 Slate Drive

Buford, GA, 30518
$ 1,360,000
Bedrooms6 Baths7.0 Sq 6,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,374

127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 1
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 2
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 3
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 4
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 5
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 6
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 7
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 8
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 9
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 10
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 11
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 12
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 13
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 14
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 15
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 16
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 17
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 18
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 19
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 20
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 21
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 22
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 23
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 24
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 25
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 26
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 27
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 28
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 29
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 30
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 31
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 32
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 33
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 34
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 35
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 36
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 37
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 38
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 39
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 40
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 41
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 42
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 43
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 44
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 45
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 46
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 47
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 48
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 49
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 50
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 51
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 52
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 53
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 54
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 55
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 56
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 57
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 58
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 59
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 60
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 61
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 62
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 63
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 64
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 65
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 66
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 67
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 68
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 69
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 70
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 71
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 72
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 73
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 74
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 75
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 76
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 77
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 78
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 79
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 80
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 81
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 82
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 83
127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA 30518 - Image 84
Single Family Home for sale in Buford, GA for $1,360,000 with 6 bedrooms and 7 full baths. This 6,800 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.36.

***Buford City School District*** Resort style living *MultiGenerational Home** Welcome to 127 Slate Drive-where everyday living feels like a private retreat. Located in the highly sought-after Stonecrest community and zoned for the award-winning ** Buford City School District** this stunning custom home based on the Frank Betz Greywell plan has over 6,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed space and exceptional indoor-outdoor living. Step inside to find soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and elegant finishes throughout. The home features *6 bedrooms and 7 full bathrooms* with every bedroom featuring its own private bath and walk-in closet. The main-level primary suite provides comfort and convenience, while a private office with custom built-ins and adjacent full bath can easily serve as a guest suite or 7th bedroom. At the heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, an oversized 5x8 island, GE appliances, and a walk-in pantry with custom shelving for both daily living and entertaining. Outdoors, enjoy your own resort-style escape with a heated Gunite pool and spa, a large screened-in porch, and an expansive deck spanning nearly the full width of the home.Upstairs includes four spacious bedrooms, each with private baths and walk-in closets. The finished daylight terrace level has incredible flexibility with an additional bedroom and bath, full kitchen, large living space, game area, multi-purpose room, workshop, storage, and a secure safe room-great for entertaining or multi-generational living. Additional features include: * Three gas fireplaces * Custom shutters and closet systems * New roof (2020) * Three HVAC units replaced within the last five years * Brand new carpet in the primary suite Conveniently located minutes from the Mall of Georgia, I-985, I-85, and Downtown Buford, this home is the perfect blend of luxury, space, and location. ***Agents welcomed - owner works in the real estate industry but is not an agent***

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,360,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

7

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,076

Style

Brick 4 Side, Bungalow/Cottage, Craftsman, Traditional

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Buford

County/Region

Hall

MLS | Web ID

10719920

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Convection Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Gas Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Oven Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 500
Association Fee Includes Other
Architectural Style Brick 4 Side Bungalow/Cottage Craftsman Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Stone
Year Built 2007
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Sidewalks Street Lights
County Hall
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Stonecrest
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 7
Status Active
Directions Drive northeast on East Main St NE. Right to Peachtree Industrial Bld. Right to Holiday Road/GA 347. Right to Carter Road. Right to Holiday Road. Left to Slate Drive. Property is on the left.
High School Buford
City Buford
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15681.6
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Bath
Elementary School Buford Academy
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4076
Interior
Interior Amenities Beamed Ceilings Bookcases Central Vacuum Double Vanity High Ceilings Master On Main Level Sauna Separate Shower Tile Bath Tray Ceiling(s) Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Bath Finished Daylight Exterior Entry Finished Full Interior Entry
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 5000
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Mud Room
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 1800
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sprinkler System
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 15681.6
Spa true
Building Area Total 6800
Lot Size Acres 0.36

Affordability Calculator

$8,713
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,374
Monthly Property Taxes
$340

Nearby
4136136 Elementary School
4133742 Middle School
Buford High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$1,360,000 -1.02% Price Down
3/27/2026$1,374,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

127 Slate Drive, Buford, GA, 30518 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,360,000 with 6,800 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 127 Slate Drive has 6 bedrooms, 7.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 30518 which is in Buford, GA