1505 Orchard Meadow Drive Burlington, IA $ 182,500
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive
$ 182,500
Share Save

1505 Orchard Meadow Drive

Burlington, IA, 52601
$ 182,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,480

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,124

1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 1
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 2
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 3
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 4
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 5
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 6
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 7
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 8
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 9
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 10
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 11
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 12
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 13
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 14
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 15
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 16
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 17
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 18
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 19
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 20
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 21
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 22
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 23
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 24
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 25
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 26
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 27
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 28
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 29
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 30
1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA 52601 - Image 31

Condo for sale in Burlington, IA

for $182,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,480 square foot condo was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.118.

Fantastic and move-in ready main floor condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage with 1480 SF finished living space PLUS a wonderful 3 season porch, that can be accessed from the kitchen or living room, for even more living space. Spacious kitchen (stainless appliances included) with eat-in area that overlooks the back yard. An added perk with this unit is the bonus area, currently used as an office space. The primary bedroom has a large walk-in closet and private bathroom. A 2nd bedroom, full bathroom and laundry/mechanical room complete the floor plan. New gas water heater. Washer/dryer included. $190/month HOA fee for snow removal, lawn care, exterior building. Hurry and schedule a showing today!

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 182,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,256

Style

Apartment Style

Lot Size

0.118

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Burlington

County/Region

Des Moines

MLS | Web ID

6336729

Features
General
Sewer City Sewer/Connected
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 190
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Snow Removal Lawn Care Exterior Maintenance Insurance
Architectural Style Apartment Style
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1996
Unit Number A
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Accessibility No Stairs Internal
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Des Moines
Property Type Residential
Contingency None
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions Mt Pleasant St east to Orchard Meadow. Building will be 3rd on the right
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5140
Tax Annual Amount 3256
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Legal Description as per abstract & title opinion
See more
Interior
Basement None
Total Fireplaces 0
Common Walls 1
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Concrete
Water Source Public
Lot Dimensions 5118 SF
Lot Size Acres 0.118
Foundation Area 1480

Affordability Calculator

$1,395
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,124
Monthly Property Taxes
$271

Nearby
2872932 Elementary School
2872966 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$182,500 -2.41% Price Down
3/27/2026$187,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1505 Orchard Meadow Drive, Burlington, IA, 52601 is a Condo for sale at $182,500 with 1,480 sqft and a lot size of 0.118. 1505 Orchard Meadow Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 52601 which is in Burlington, IA