72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A Lake Ozark, MO $ 335,500
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A
$ 335,500
Share Save

72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A

Lake Ozark, MO, 65049
$ 335,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,316

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,066

72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 1
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 2
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 3
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 4
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 5
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 6
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 7
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 8
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 9
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 10
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 11
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 12
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 13
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 14
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 15
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 16
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 17
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 18
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 19
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 20
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 21
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 22
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 23
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 24
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 25
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 26
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 27
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 28
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 29
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 30
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 31
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 32
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 33
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 34
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 35
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 36
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 37
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 38
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 39
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 40
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 41
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 42
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 43
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 44
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 45
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 46
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 47
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 48
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 49
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 50
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 51
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 52
72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO 65049 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lake Ozark, MO

for $335,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,316 square foot condo was built in 2000.

VIEW FOR MILES! Welcome to your perfect summer getaway at the prestigious Palisades, ideally located just off Horseshoe Bend with easy access by land and water! This 3 bed, 2 bath condo offers stunning main channel views and easy access with only a half flight of stairs. Includes garage just across the lot (G 100-4), giving you 2 designated spaces, extra parking, plus a PWC slip & lift on Dock C (A-18). Enjoy the bright living area with a free-standing electric fireplace and access to the lakeside deck from both the living room and primary suite—perfect for relaxing and taking in the views. The kitchen features newer appliances and flows into the dining area, great for entertaining. The primary suite includes double sinks, a walk-in closet, and new plantation shutters for added comfort and privacy. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and full-size laundry provide plenty of space for guests. Partially furnished and move-in ready-start enjoying lake life this summer! Community pool is just steps away! Palisades features exceptional views, multiple pools, a clubhouse and is a gated community. Don’t miss your chance to own a slice of lake life—summer is calling! Possible boat slip av

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 335,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,403

Style

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Lake Ozark

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

3584915

Features
General
Sewer TreatmentPlant
HOA Fee 1955.13
Association Fee Includes CableTv DockReserve Internet MaintenanceGrounds RoadMaintenance Water ReserveFund Sewer Trash
Tax Year 2025
Community Features CableTv Gated InternetAccess Pool Clubhouse CommunityPool
Status Active
Directions HH to left at Palisades Condominiums. Enter through gate and first left up top and building 72-3A. Pool location is down steps and close by. Garage is G-100-4 directly behind condo
City Lake Ozark
High School District School Of The Osage
MLS Area A
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 1403
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/loo/3584915
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District School Of The Osage
Elementary School District School Of The Osage
Legal Description All of Unit 2203 of Palisades Condominium Building 2200 Camden County MO. Exact legal to govern.
Heating Electric ForcedAir
Cooling CentralAir
Possession ClosingAndFunding
Property Subtype Condominium
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Waterfront Features Channel LakePrivileges Seawall
View Channel Lake
Pool Features Community
Security Features FireSprinklerSystem GatedCommunity
Exclusions Possible Boat slip available
Year Built 2000
Year Built Details 2000
Unit Number 3A
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator WaterSoftenerRented Stove Washer
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Open Screened
Levels One
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Garage Spaces 1
Association Amenities Dock
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Interior Amenities TrayCeilings CeilingFans CofferedCeilings Pantry PartiallyFurnished CableTv WalkInClosets WindowTreatments
Fireplace Features None
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Window Features WindowTreatments
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Detached Electricity Garage GarageDoorOpener Other
Water Source CommunityCoop
Road Surface Type Asphalt Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Building Area Total 1316
Exterior Amenities BlacktopDriveway Deck
Inclusions Inventory list Garage G 100-4 & PWC space -Dock C- A18 and PWC lift.
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
MARY LOU ANN STONE

Listing Agent

(573) 348-9898

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$2,183
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,066
Monthly Property Taxes
$117

Nearby
2192646 Elementary School
2192691 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$335,500 -2.04% Price Down
3/27/2026$342,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A, Lake Ozark, MO, 65049 is a Condo for sale at $335,500 with 1,316 sqft. 72 Palisades Lakeview Drive 3A has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 65049 which is in Lake Ozark, MO