3009 SW Arthur Drive SW Lees Summit, MO $ 624,000
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW
$ 624,000
Share Save

3009 SW Arthur Drive SW

Lees Summit, MO, 64082
$ 624,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,697

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,842

3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 1
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 2
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 3
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 4
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 5
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 6
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 7
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 8
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 9
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 10
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 11
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 12
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 13
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 14
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 15
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 16
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 17
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 18
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 19
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 20
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 21
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 22
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 23
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 24
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 25
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 26
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 27
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 28
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 29
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 30
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 31
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 32
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 33
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 34
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 35
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 36
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 37
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 38
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 39
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 40
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 41
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 42
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 43
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 44
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 45
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 46
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 47
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 48
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 49
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 50
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 51
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 52
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 53
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 54
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 55
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 56
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 57
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 58
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 59
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 60
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 61
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 62
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 63
3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO 64082 - Image 64

Single Family Home for sale in Lees Summit, MO

for $624,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,697 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.417906.

You will know you are home from the moment you see the welcoming features on the front facade including shake shingles, a window flower box, shutters and an inviting covered porch for relaxing. Walk inside and you will see the open floor plan gorgeous natural light and breathtaking view of the 1/2 acre lot and open farm field behind. Style & custom features include one of a kind cabinets, huge quartz kitchen island, dining room with butlers bar & pantry, office flex room on the main level. The second floor has a large owners suite with tub, shower, his & her vanities & large walk in closet. Specially decorated 3 children bedrooms have walk in closets in each. The half acre lot has two large children's playground/playhouses, a trampoline, large covered deck, patio with fire pit and a large garden for all your homesteading needs. An unfinished walk up-walk our basement with lots of natural light offers room for a bathroom, a future 5th bedroom option with an egress window and a perfect workout fitness area. Lots of built in storage in the basement & 3 car garage. This like new 7 year old home is a must see for a new or growing family.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 624,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,972

Style

Craftsman,Traditional

Lot Size

0.417906

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Lees Summit

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

2609754

Features
General
Living Area 2697
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Gas Range
HOA Fee 864
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Curbside Recycle Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Craftsman Traditional
Construction Materials Board & Batten Siding
Year Built 2019
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions South on Ward Road to Hook. West on Hook to Arthur Drive. South on Arthur Drive to home on the Left.
City Lee's Summit
Association Name Summit View Farms HOA
High School District Lee's Summit
MLS Area 204 - Lee's Summit Area
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18204
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Summit Pointe
Middle/Junior High School Summit Lakes
Public Remarks You will know you are home from the moment you see the welcoming features on the front facade including shake shingles a window flower box shutters and an inviting covered porch for relaxing. Walk
Standard Status Pending
In Flood Plain No
HMS_MaintenanceProvidedYN N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Custom Cabinets Kitchen Island Painted Cabinets Pantry Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Basement BR Egress Window(s) Unfinished Walk-Out Access Walk-Up Access
Flooring Carpet Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2697
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Dryer Hookup-Ele Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Dining Area Features Breakfast Area Formal
Floor Plan Features 2 Stories
See more
Exterior
Fencing Metal
Parking Features Attached Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front
Lot Features City Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 18204
Lot Dimensions 74 x 246
Other Room Features Den/Study Entry Family Room
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Era Mcclain Brothers

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$4,423
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,842
Monthly Property Taxes
$581

Nearby
651767 Elementary School
652589 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$624,000 -3.85% Price Down
3/27/2026$649,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3009 SW Arthur Drive SW, Lees Summit, MO, 64082 is a Single Family Home for sale at $624,000 with 2,697 sqft and a lot size of 0.417906. 3009 SW Arthur Drive SW has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 64082 which is in Lees Summit, MO