9735 Mountain Road Cascade, CO $ 389,900
9735 Mountain Road
$ 389,900
Share Save

9735 Mountain Road

Cascade, CO, 80809
$ 389,900
Bedrooms2 Baths3.0 Sq 1,522

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 1
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 2
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 3
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 4
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 5
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 6
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 7
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 8
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 9
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 10
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 11
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 12
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 13
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 14
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 15
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 16
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 17
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 18
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 19
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 20
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 21
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 22
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 23
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 24
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 25
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 26
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 27
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 28
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 29
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 30
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 31
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 32
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 33
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 34
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 35
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 36
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 37
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 38
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 39
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 40
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 41
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 42
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 43
9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO 80809 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Cascade, CO

for $389,900 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,522 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.1171.

Cute house in Chipeta Park. Easy access with offstreet parking. Life is relatively flat and totally usable. Nice fireplace and a spacious living room. Large master bedroom with potential office or exercise room space parade, just a cute place.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,070

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.1171

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Cascade

County/Region

El Paso

MLS | Web ID

7154155

Features
General
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Telephone
Roof Composite Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Oven Range Refrigerator
Water Municipal
Assoc Fees 0.00
Number of Garage Spaces 0
School District Manitou Springs-14
Construction Status Existing Home
Property Type Residential
Yearly Taxes 2070.00
Tax Year 2025
Status Active
Sub Type Single Family
Covenants Y/N 1
See more
Exterior
Siding Wood
Garage Type None
Structure Framed on Lot
Lot Size 5100.0000
Foundation Partial Basement
Lot Description Mountain View
See more
Interior
Full Baths 1
Floor Plan Ranch
Half Baths 1
Three Quarter Bath 1
Fireplace Main Level Wood Burning
Total Baths 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Land Resource Associates

Broker

CHipita2@comcast.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,573
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$173

Nearby
3074847 Elementary School
3074843 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$389,900 -6.92% Price Down
3/27/2026$418,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9735 Mountain Road, Cascade, CO, 80809 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,900 with 1,522 sqft and a lot size of 0.1171. 9735 Mountain Road has 2 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 80809 which is in Cascade, CO