31 McGrew Drive Tamworth, NH $ 425,900
31 McGrew Drive
$ 425,900
Share Save

31 McGrew Drive

Tamworth, NH, 03886
$ 425,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,382

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,622

Listed by Debra Phaneuf, Black Bear Realty, 603-383-8080, debbiephaneuf@gmail.com
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 1
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 2
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 3
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 4
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 5
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 6
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 7
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 8
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 9
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 10
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 11
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 12
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 13
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 14
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 15
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 16
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 17
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 18
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 19
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 20
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 21
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 22
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 23
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 24
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 25
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 26
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 27
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 28
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 29
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 30
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 31
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 32
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 33
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 34
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 35
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 36
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 37
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 38
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 39
31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH 03886 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Tamworth, NH

for $425,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,382 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.83.

"Welcome to Paradise"... Charming three bedroom Cape with 2 baths, set on a private 3/4 acre lot in a community of 1/4 acre lots, offering the perfect blend of comfort, recreation, and year-round enjoyment. Take your golf cart down the private short cut to the association beach on Moore's Pond. Located in the sought after Chocorua Ski & Beach Community, this property offers something for everyone: playground, tennis/pickleball court, basketball court, and ballfield for warmer months, plus snowshoeing, cross country skiing and direct access to corridor 19, and the Scrub Oaks trail system for your winter enjoyment. Unwind on the back covered deck, perfect for evening BBQ's and entertaining. Inside there's plenty of space to host family & friends, with additional potential in the unfinished basement. Recent updates include: windows, roof, skylights, hot water heater, appliances and upstairs half bath. Partially furnished so you can move right in! See Attached list, don't delay, call today!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 425,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

0.83

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Tamworth

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

5081074

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Concrete Floor Full Insulated Exterior Stairs Storage Space Unfinished Basement Stairs
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Laminate Other Vinyl
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Concrete Private
Heating Oil Wood Forced Air Wood Stove
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Telephone Available
Possession At Closing
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer Electric Stove Electric Water Heater Exhaust Fan Water Heater
Pets Allowed Yes
Garage No
current use No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 461
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1985
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Subdivision Chocorua Ski & Beach
Style Cape
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 203
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr 1st Floor Low-Pile Carpet Bathroom w/Tub Kitchen w/5 Ft. Diameter
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Asphalt Exterior Wood Exterior
Directions Leaving Conway take Rte 16 South travel approximately 12 miles go left onto Whittier Road after bridge go left onto E. Chocorua River Dr then go right to stay on E. Chocorua River Dr. approximately 4
High School A. Crosby Kennett Sr. High
City Tamworth
School District SAU #13
Seasonal No
Elementary School Kenneth A. Brett School
Middle School A. Crosby Kennett Middle Sch
DOM 49
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 308.18
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Beach Access Country Setting Deep Water Access Interior Lot Lake Access Level Trail/Near Trail Walking Trails Near Paths Near Skiing Near Snowmobile Trails Near School(s)
Exterior Amenities Garden Space Shed Storage
Driveway Gravel
Water View No
Lot Size Area 0.83
Water Source Drilled Well Private
Parking Features Driveway Parking Spaces 1 - 10 Unpaved
Water Body Name Moores Pond
Foundation Concrete
Lot 000
Waterfront Property No
Water Body Type Pond
Water Body Access Yes
Water Access Details Beach Access Shared-Private
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Debra Phaneuf

Listing Agent

Black Bear Realty

Broker

(603) 383-8080

Phone

debbiephaneuf@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,622
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,622

Nearby
1784526 Elementary School
450479 Middle School
A. Crosby Kennett Sr. High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$425,900 -3.84% Price Down
3/27/2026$442,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

31 McGrew Drive, Tamworth, NH, 03886 is a Single Family Home for sale at $425,900 with 1,382 sqft and a lot size of 0.83. 31 McGrew Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 03886 which is in Tamworth, NH