927 S Franklin Street Hanover, PA $ 285,000
927 S Franklin Street
$ 285,000
Share Save

927 S Franklin Street

Hanover, PA, 17331
$ 285,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,876

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 1
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 2
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 3
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 4
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 5
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 6
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 7
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 8
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 9
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 10
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 11
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 12
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 13
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 14
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 15
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 16
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 17
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 18
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 19
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 20
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 21
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 22
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 23
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 24
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 25
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 26
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 27
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 28
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 29
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 30
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 31
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 32
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 33
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 34
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 35
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 36
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 37
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 38
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 39
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 40
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 41
927 S Franklin Street, Hanover, PA 17331 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Hanover, PA

for $285,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,876 square foot home was built in 1947 on a lot size of 0.29.

Have your home reflect your life, not your lease! If youve been thinking about finding a place of your own, your own yard, your own porch, and your own space to truly settle in, this charming home offers that opportunity. Inside youll find warm hardwood floors throughout and 4 comfortable bedrooms. Enjoy quiet mornings on the screened-in porch or unwind on the backyard patio or sitting area. The fully fenced rear yard offers privacy and space for pets, entertaining, or everyday enjoyment. Additional features include a carport with skylights, a one-car garage, and important updates including a NEW roof (2022) and new stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher (2022). Located in the South Western School District, the home is just minutes from parks, shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, and Codorus State Park, with an easy commute to Maryland! Schedule your showing today to explore what this HOME could be for YOU!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 285,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,606

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1947

Town/City

Hanover

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2099194

Features
General
Living Area 1876
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Coin w/Sell Sett Subject to Home Choice
Zoning RESIDENTIAL (R15)
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es) Screened
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District SOUTH WESTERN
Exclusions washer and dryer
Year Built 1947
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Travel South from Hanover's Square on Rt 94. Turn R on to Stacey Dr. Turn L on S Franklin. Property is on the R
City HANOVER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Penn Twp (15244)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12750.00
Tax Annual Amount 4606.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 151.92
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0142
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Wood Floors Other
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Partial
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1876
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Basement Full Bath Screened Porch
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Lot Features Landscaping Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Inclusions Kitchen refrigerator window units x2
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Carport Attached Garage Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 927
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

cforry@homesale.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,139
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest