4 W Summerfield Avenue Collingswood, NJ $ 360,000
4 W Summerfield Avenue
$ 360,000
Share Save

4 W Summerfield Avenue

Collingswood, NJ, 08108
$ 360,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,217

4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 1
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 2
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 3
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 4
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 5
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 6
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 7
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 8
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 9
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 10
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 11
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 12
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 13
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 14
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 15
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 16
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 17
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 18
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 19
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 20
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 21
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 22
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 23
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 24
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 25
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 26
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 27
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 28
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 29
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 30
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 31
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 32
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 33
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 34
4 W Summerfield Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 35

Townhouse for sale in Collingswood, NJ

for $360,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,120 square foot townhouse was built in 1942 on a lot size of 0.04.

Three bedroom brick home in Downtown Collingswood with attached garage and off-street parking. This low maintenance home features an updated, fully equipped modern kitchen, formal dining room, and an updated beautiful full bath with skylight. There are energy efficient thermal windows, newer energy efficient gas heat & central air. This home has been well loved by the same family for over 50 years.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 360,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,583

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1942

Town/City

Collingswood

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2113920

Features
General
Living Area 1120
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Cable TV
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Microwave Refrigerator Washer Dryer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District COLLINGSWOOD BOROUGH
Year Built 1942
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Haddon Ave West from Collings to left on W Summerfield
City COLLINGSWOOD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Collingswood Boro (20412)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1699.00
Tax Annual Amount 6583.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 321.43
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00057
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Formal/Separate Dining Room Upgraded Countertops Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Interior Access
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Energy Efficient Double Pane Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1120
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions wa.dr rf
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Basement Garage Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 84.98
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 164700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4

Affordability Calculator

$2,765
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,217
Monthly Property Taxes
$549
Monthly Home Insurance
--