728 E 35Th Street Baltimore, MD $ 319,999
728 E 35Th Street
$ 319,999
Share Save

728 E 35Th Street

Baltimore, MD, 21218
$ 319,999
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,468

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 1
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 2
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 3
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 4
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 5
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 6
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 7
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 8
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 9
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 10
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 11
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 12
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 13
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 14
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 15
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 16
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 17
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 18
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 19
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 20
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 21
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 22
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 23
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 24
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 25
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 26
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 27
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 28
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 29
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 30
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 31
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 32
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 33
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 34
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 35
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 36
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 37
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 38
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 39
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 40
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 41
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 42
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 43
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 44
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 45
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 46
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 47
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 48
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 49
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 50
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 51
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 52
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 53
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 54
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 55
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 56
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 57
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 58
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 59
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 60
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 61
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 62
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 63
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 64
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 65
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 66
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 67
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 68
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 69
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 70
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 71
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 72
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 73
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 74
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 75
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 76
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 77
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 78
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 79
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 80
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 81
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 82
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 83
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 84
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 85
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 86
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 87
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 88
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 89
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 90
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 91
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 92
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 93
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 94
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 95
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 96
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 97
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 98
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 99
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 100
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 101
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 102
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 103
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 104
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 105
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 106
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 107
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 108
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 109
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 110
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 111
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 112
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 113
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 114
728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD 21218 - Image 115
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $319,999 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,468 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.05.

Fully renovated with timeless character and endless potential! This detached 3-bedroom, 3-bath home features. All brand new Samsung appliances, Brand new kitchen, LVP flooring throughout the house, New roof, New Plumbing, New porch, New lighting throughout the house; including pendant lights in the kitchen and living area. Ceiling fans throughout the house, Waterfall island in the kitchen, New electric fireplace with feature wall, Separate laundry room, Brand new deck Several community attractions and amenities around the house, school in front of the house, close to universities. Thoughtfully updated to blend historic charm with modern convenience. The spacious yard is perfect for gardening, entertaining, or play. Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street just steps from the YMCA and minutes to Waverly Market, Lake Montebello, and neighborhood shops and cafs.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 319,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,106

Style

Farmhouse/National Folk

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2208678

Features
General
Living Area 1468
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning R-6
Architectural Style Farmhouse/National Folk
Construction Materials Frame
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1900
Levels 3
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Ground Rent
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 20
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Tax Annual Amount 3106.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 217.98
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 9
Tax Lot 011
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1468
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 40000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 728

Affordability Calculator

$2,229
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$259

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$319,999 -1.54% Price Down
4/29/2026$324,999 -1.22% Price Down
4/16/2026$329,000 -2.95% Price Down
4/4/2026$339,000 -2.87% Price Down
3/27/2026$349,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

728 E 35Th Street, Baltimore, MD, 21218 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,999 with 1,468 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 728 E 35Th Street has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 21218 which is in Baltimore, MD