307 Oxford Drive Glen Burnie, MD $ 434,900
307 Oxford Drive
$ 434,900
Share Save

307 Oxford Drive

Glen Burnie, MD, 21061
$ 434,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,840

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 1
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 2
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 3
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 4
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 5
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 6
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 7
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 8
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 9
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 10
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 11
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 12
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 13
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 14
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 15
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 16
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 17
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 18
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 19
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 20
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 21
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 22
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 23
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 24
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 25
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 26
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 27
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 28
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 29
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 30
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 31
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 32
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 33
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 34
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 35
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 36
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 37
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 38
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 39
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 40
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 41
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 42
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 43
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 44
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 45
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 46
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 47
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 48
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 49
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 50
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 51
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 52
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 53
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 54
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 55
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 56
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 57
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 58
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 59
307 Oxford Drive, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Glen Burnie, MD

for $434,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,840 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome to 307 Oxford Dr., a beautifully renovated four-level split in the heart of Glen Burnie. This move-in-ready home has been thoughtfully remodeled from top to bottom with quality finishes and attention to detail throughout. The main level features a welcoming foyer, a bright living room, and a fully redesigned kitchen. The lower level offers a spacious family room, a full bathroom, and a large laundry/storage room. Upstairs, the second level includes two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath, while the top level features a large private bedroom. Major upgrades include Energy Star appliances, a tankless water heater, new high-efficiency cooling, and forced-air heating. The crawl space has been professionally encapsulated, and the walkways and stoops have been completely rebuilt. The exterior is completed by a large fenced backyard and professional landscaping, making this home as impressive outside as it is inside.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 434,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,310

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Glen Burnie

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2140294

Features
General
Living Area 1840
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Central
Cooling Other Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Dryer - Front Loading Energy Efficient Appliances ENERGY STAR Clothes Washer ENERGY STAR Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Refrigerator Exhaust Fan Instant Hot Wat
Zoning R5
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Frame Masonry Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions none
Year Built 1956
Electric 150 Amps
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions SEE GPS FROM AQUAHART TO SHARON DR TO RIGHT ON TO OXFORD DR 2ND HOUSE ON LEFT
City GLEN BURNIE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6000.00
Tax Annual Amount 3310.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 302.01
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.youriguide.com/0ip2l_307_oxford_dr_glen_burnie_md/
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FAIRWAY GARDENS
Tax Lot 4
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Combination Kitchen/Dining Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Connecting Stairway
Hot Water Tankless Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Energy Efficient Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1440
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 400
Room Type Family Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Stone Retaining Walls Other
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Public
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Other Equipment See Remarks
Land Assessed Value 174500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 307

Affordability Calculator

$2,954
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,678
Monthly Property Taxes
$276