949 Yarger Drive Anderson Twp, OH $ 340,000
949 Yarger Drive
$ 340,000
Share Save

949 Yarger Drive

Anderson Twp, OH, 45230
$ 340,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,816

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 1
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 2
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 3
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 4
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 5
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 6
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 7
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 8
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 9
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 10
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 11
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 12
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 13
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 14
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 15
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 16
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 17
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 18
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 19
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 20
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 21
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 22
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 23
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 24
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 25
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 26
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 27
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 28
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 29
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 30
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 31
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 32
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 33
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 34
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 35
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 36
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 37
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 38
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 39
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 40
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 41
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 42
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 43
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 44
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 45
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 46
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 47
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 48
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 49
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 50
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 51
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 52
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 53
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 54
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 55
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 56
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 57
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 58
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 59
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 60
949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH 45230 - Image 61
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Anderson Twp, OH for $340,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,816 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.165.

Tastefully updated 4BR, 2.5BA two-story home offering a warm blend of modern touches and everyday comfort. Bright, inviting spaces are filled with natural light and feature updated flooring, fresh finishes, and newer windows throughout. The kitchen features classic white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and sleek countertops, opening to a spacious dining area, perfect for both daily living and hosting. A convenient first-floor powder room adds to the home's functionality. Generous bedrooms include a large primary suite with ample closet space, while the updated bathrooms offer a clean, refreshed feel. The first floor provides flexible space for relaxing and entertaining. Complete with a 1-car garage and a full HVAC replacement on a quiet cul de sac, this home offers comfort, style, and a welcoming feel. Enjoy summers in your spacious, fenced in backyard!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 340,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.165

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Anderson Twp

County/Region

HAMILTON

MLS | Web ID

1872968

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Oven/Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 1.0
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1968
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Hamilton
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions South on Kellogg Ave L on Sutton Rd R on Patricia Ln L on Azure Ct House on R
City Anderson Twp
High School District Forest Hills Local S
MLS Area Hamilton-E07
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 7187.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
See more
Interior
Basement None
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Vinyl
Total Bedrooms 4
Bedrooms Possible 0
See more
Exterior
Fencing Metal
Parking Features Driveway
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.165
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 949

Affordability Calculator

$2,093
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093

Nearby
811223 Elementary School
811118 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$340,000 -2.83% Price Down
5/8/2026$349,900 -1.44% Price Down
5/5/2026$355,000 -1.39% Price Down
4/29/2026$360,000 -2.70% Price Down
4/25/2026$370,000 -1.33% Price Down
4/20/2026$375,000 -2.57% Price Down
4/16/2026$384,900 -1.28% Price Down
4/6/2026$389,900 -2.50% Price Down
3/27/2026$399,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

949 Yarger Drive, Anderson Twp, OH, 45230 is a Single Family Home for sale at $340,000 with 1,816 sqft and a lot size of 0.165. 949 Yarger Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 45230 which is in Anderson Twp, OH