1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416 Inverness, FL $ 187,500
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416
$ 187,500
Share Save

1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416

Inverness, FL, 34450
$ 187,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,190

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,154

1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 1
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 2
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 3
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 4
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 5
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 6
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 7
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 8
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 9
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 10
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 11
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 12
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 13
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 14
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 15
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 16
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 17
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 18
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 19
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 20
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 21
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 22
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 23
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 24
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 25
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 26
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 27
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 28
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 29
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 30
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 31
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 32
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 33
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 34
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 35
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 36
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 37
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 38
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 39
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 40
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 41
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 42
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 43
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 44
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 45
1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL 34450 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Inverness, FL

for $187,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,190 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.11.

Some homes are loud about what they offer. This one doesn’t have to be. Tucked into a peaceful Inverness setting, life here unfolds at a slower, more intentional pace. You enter through a private courtyard, a quiet little moment that separates the outside world from what’s waiting inside. It’s welcoming, a bit tucked away, and sets the tone right from the start. Step through the front door and the space opens up immediately. Soaring ceilings, natural light, and an easy, flowing layout make the home feel larger than expected, yet still comfortable and grounded. The living and dining areas connect effortlessly, drawing your attention outward, because the real star here is just beyond the windows. Little Lake Spivey. It’s the kind of view that doesn’t shout for attention but ends up stealing it anyway. You’ll catch yourself glancing over more than you planned to, morning, afternoon, and especially in those quieter evening hours. The kitchen stays connected to everything, so whether you’re making a simple breakfast or hosting a few friends, you’re always part of the conversation. Just off to the side, the breakfast nook, wrapped in bay windows, becomes that go-to spot for coffee, quiet mornings, or planning out the day ahead. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat at the end of the day, with enough space to truly unwind. The updated bath adds a fresh, modern touch, while the walk-in closet keeps everything right where it should be. The second bedroom easily adapts to whatever life needs next, guests, work-from-home days, or a hobby space that finally gets some attention. And then there’s the lanai. This is where time stretches a little. An all-weather space that lets you enjoy the outdoors year-round, overlooking green space and the calm waters of Little Lake Spivey. It’s peaceful without trying, the kind of setting that makes doing nothing feel like the best plan of the day. For those who like a little adventure mixed in, the lake connects to the Apopka chain, opening the door to exploring beyond your own backyard. Or, you can keep things simple and stay close to home, enjoying the community pool, nature walk, and easy access to boating. It’s comfortable. It’s easy. And without making a big fuss about it, it delivers exactly what most people are quietly hoping to find.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 187,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,181

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Inverness

County/Region

Citrus

MLS | Web ID

V4948096

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Electricity Connected Public Sewer Connected Water Available Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Zoning MD
HOA Fee 269
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Community Pool Internet Maintenance Grounds Pool Maintenance Private Road
Patio/Porch Features Covered Enclosed Front Porch Porch Rear Porch Screened
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit
Year Built 1988
View Trees/Woods Water
Levels One
Unit Number 1416
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Waterfront Features Lake Waterfront
Community Features Boat Slip Dock Fishing Lake Water Access Waterfront Buyer Approval Required Clubhouse Community Mailbox Dog Park Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Citrus
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cable TV Clubhouse
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name ANGLERS LANDING PH 05 & 06
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions South on Hwy 41. Turn East on Mossy Creek Road. Take left onto Landings Blvd inside the community. Follow that until you reach Longboat point and take right. Take the curve and turn left once you see the pool. 3rd house on right.
City INVERNESS
Body of Water LITTLE LAKE SPIVEY
Association Name Mandy Murphee
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34450 - Inverness
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4790
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3181
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/V4948096
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 3
Legal Description ANGLERS LANDING PHASES 5 & 6 PB 14 PG 4 LOT 3 BLK 24
Water View Lake Lake - Chain of Lakes
Water Access Type Lake Lake - Chain of Lakes
Pet Size Limit Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N true
Monthly HOA Amount 269
HOA Monthly Maintenance 0
Additional Rooms Breakfast Room Separate
Water View Y/N true
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Skylight(s) Split Bedroom Thermostat Vaulted Ceiling(s) Window Treatments
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup In Garage Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Rain Gutters
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 4790
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1518
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$1,420
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,154
Monthly Property Taxes
$265

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$187,500 -0.53% Price Down
4/13/2026$188,500 -5.68% Price Down
3/27/2026$199,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416, Inverness, FL, 34450 is a Single Family Home for sale at $187,500 with 1,190 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 1416 LONGBOAT POINT 1416 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 34450 which is in Inverness, FL