200 Defilippe Drive Statham, GA $ 374,500
200 Defilippe Drive
$ 374,500
New Construction
Share Save

200 Defilippe Drive

Statham, GA, 30666
$ 374,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,025

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,306

200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 1
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 2
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 3
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 4
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 5
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 6
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 7
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 8
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 9
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 10
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 11
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 12
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 13
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 14
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 15
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 16
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 17
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 18
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 19
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 20
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 21
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 22
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 23
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 24
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 25
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 26
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 27
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 28
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 29
200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA 30666 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Statham, GA

for $374,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,025 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.27.

This move-in ready "Cairn" floorplan is available now in Preserve at Dove Creek, offering the perfect opportunity to enjoy new home living without the wait. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed residence combines modern style with everyday functionality. The open-concept floor plan allows for effortless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it ideal for entertaining and daily living. The kitchen is equipped with contemporary cabinetry, spacious countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island, creating a functional and inviting space for cooking and gathering. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a spacious bedroom, walk-in closet, and well-appointed bathroom, offering comfort and relaxation. Secondary bedrooms are versatile and well-sized, perfect for guests, children, or a home office. This quick move-in home for sale includes professionally selected finishes, energy-efficient features, and modern design elements that enhance comfort and long-term value. Buyers will appreciate the attention to detail throughout, including quality flooring, modern lighting, and thoughtful storage solutions. Located in Statham, this home offers convenient access to downtown Athens, Fort Yargo State Park, and US-29. If you are searching for a move-in ready home in Statham, this property delivers exceptional value and convenience. Schedule your private tour today and experience the benefits of owning a new construction quick move-in home. Home closing by July. *Photos are used for representation ONLY

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 374,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Statham

County/Region

Barrow

MLS | Web ID

10719683

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Underground Utilities
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Water Heater Microwave Range Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 500
Association Fee Includes Facilities Fee Insurance Reserve Fund Swimming Tennis
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Concrete
Year Built 2026
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Clubhouse Playground Pool Sidewalks Street Lights Swim Team Tennis Court(s)
County Barrow
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name Preserve At Dove Creek
Garage Y/N true
Green Water Conservation Low-Flow Fixtures
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Traveling Hwy 316 East turn right onto Hwy 53/Hog Mountain Road. Preserve at Dove Creek is located approx. 2.5 miles on the right. The Model Home address is 441 Graham Campbell Lane Statham GA 30666
High School Apalachee
City Statham
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11761.2
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Austin Road
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Master On Main Level Other Soaking Tub Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Laminate Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Gas Log
Common Walls No Common Walls No One Above No One Below
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2025
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features None
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Kitchen Island Solid Surface Counters Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 2
Dining Room Features Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Attached Kitchen Level
Lot Features Sloped
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 11761.2
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2025
Lot Size Acres 0.27

Affordability Calculator

$2,306
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,306
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
4510260 Elementary School
4627530 Middle School
Apalachee High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/30/2026$374,500 0.67% Price Up
3/29/2026$372,000 -3.13% Price Down
3/27/2026$384,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

200 Defilippe Drive, Statham, GA, 30666 is a Single Family Home for sale at $374,500 with 2,025 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 200 Defilippe Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 30666 which is in Statham, GA