23180 Barley Court Lexington Park, MD $ 470,000
23180 Barley Court
$ 470,000
Share Save

23180 Barley Court

Lexington Park, MD, 20653
$ 470,000
Bedrooms6 Baths4.0 Sq 2,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,894

23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 1
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 2
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 3
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 4
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 5
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 6
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 7
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 8
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 9
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 10
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 11
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 12
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 13
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 14
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 15
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 16
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 17
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 18
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 19
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 20
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 21
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 22
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 23
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 24
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 25
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 26
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 27
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 28
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 29
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 30
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 31
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 32
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 33
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 34
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 35
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 36
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 37
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 38
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 39
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 40
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 41
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 42
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 43
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 44
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 45
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 46
23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Lexington Park, MD

for $470,000 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,800 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 1.2.

Back on the Market Opportunity Awaits! Seller has a contract pending but are looking for stronger offers! Discover space, flexibility, and value in this impressive six-bedroom, four-bathroom multilevel split home located in the sought-after Esperanza Farms community. With its classic brick exterior and expansive interior, this property is designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. Inside, youll find generously sized living areas, a functional layout, and plenty of room to accommodate a variety of lifestyleswhether you need extra bedrooms, home offices, or guest space. The home also features a spacious two-car garage and inviting indoor and outdoor areas perfect for gatherings. Nestled on a quiet street, the location offers both peace and convenience. Just a short five-minute drive brings you to community water access at the Patuxent Riverideal for fishing, kayaking, or enjoying scenic views of Solomons Island and the Route 4 Bridge. Recent updates include: New septic system (2025) New water heater (2026) Updated electrical panel (2021) Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials along the Three Notch Road corridor, this home truly offers the best of both tranquility and accessibility. Priced to selldont miss your chance!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 470,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,887

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

1.2

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Lexington Park

County/Region

Saint Marys

MLS | Web ID

MDSM2030216

Features
General
Living Area 2800
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer - Electric Washer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator
Zoning RNC
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Brick
School District ST. MARY'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1979
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 5B
Accessibility 48 + Halls Doors - Swing In Level Entry - Main
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status PENDING
Directions See Google Maps
City LEXINGTON PARK
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 52272.00
Tax Annual Amount 3887.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 167.86
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ESPERANZA FARMS
Tax Lot 9
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2800
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions See inclusions/exclusions Document
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.20
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 115000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 23180
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Homesmart

Broker

lionelftaylor2@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,218
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,894
Monthly Property Taxes
$324

Nearby
3533971 Elementary School
3535470 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/3/2026$470,000 -3.49% Price Down
3/31/2026$487,000 -2.58% Price Down
3/27/2026$499,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

23180 Barley Court, Lexington Park, MD, 20653 is a Single Family Home for sale at $470,000 with 2,800 sqft and a lot size of 1.2. 23180 Barley Court has 6 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 20653 which is in Lexington Park, MD