7 Corwin Lane Hampton Bays, NY $ 999,000
7 Corwin Lane
$ 999,000
Share Save

7 Corwin Lane

Hampton Bays, NY, 11946
$ 999,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,320

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,151

7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 1
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 2
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 3
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 4
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 5
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 6
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 7
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 8
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 9
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 10
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 11
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 12
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 13
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 14
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 15
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 16
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 17
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 18
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 19
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 20
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 21
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 22
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 23
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 24
7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Hampton Bays, NY

for $999,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,320 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.46.

Steps to Tiana Bay where you can launch your kayak & paddleboard as well as walk to the Private Beach for relaxation. Enjoy the waterviews of Tiana Bay form the deck which overlooks the Manicured Grounds with Sprinkler System. Built for scenic enjoyment with waterviews form the Kitchen with Dining area Cathedral Ceiling and Waterview's from the Primary Bedroom that includes a Full Bathroom and Walk in Closet. There are 2 Guest Bedrooms, Main Bathroom, Living Room with Fireplace and Cathedral Ceiling, Full Basement, which is Partially Finished, Laundry and 1 Car Garage. Plenty of Parking for Guests with the Circular Stone Driveway with Belgium Block Border. There is also a Stone Patio Area under the Deck. The Roof is approximately 4 Years Old, and the Oil Tank has been replaced.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 999,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,856

Style

Raised Ranch

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Hampton Bays

County/Region

Suffolk

MLS | Web ID

977302

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Open Floorplan Open Kitchen Pantry Quartz/Quartzite Counters Walk-In Closet(s) Washer/Dryer Hookup Wired for Sound
Basement Full Partially Finished See Remarks Walk-Out Access
Flooring Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room Wood Burning
Basement Features Full Partially Finished See Remarks Walk-Out Access
Basement (Y/N) Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Cesspool
Heating Baseboard Hot Water Oil
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Natural Gas Available Water Connected
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Range Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Raised Ranch
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 1999
View Water
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 0900-259-00-02-00-011-000
County Suffolk County
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Directions Springville Road to East Tiana Road to Corwin Lane.
City Southampton
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Hampton Bays
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 8856.04
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Hampton Bays
Elementary School District Hampton Bays
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway Garage Driveway Garage
Water Source Public
Total Parking 5
Parking Spaces 5
Building Area Total 1320
Waterfront Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joseph F. Ceravolo

Listing Agent

Flocee Realty Inc

Broker

631-728-0487

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$6,889
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,151
Monthly Property Taxes
$738

Nearby
5428030 Elementary School
5428026 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$999,000 -4.86% Price Down
3/27/2026$1,050,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7 Corwin Lane, Hampton Bays, NY, 11946 is a Single Family Home for sale at $999,000 with 1,320 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 7 Corwin Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 11946 which is in Hampton Bays, NY