1301 W Middlefield Road Mountain View, CA $ 1,998,888
1301 W Middlefield Road
$ 1,998,888
Open House 5/16 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

1301 W Middlefield Road

Mountain View, CA, 94043
$ 1,998,888
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,817

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,307

Listed by Intero Real Estate Services
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 1
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 2
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 3
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 4
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 5
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 6
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 7
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 8
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 9
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 10
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 11
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 12
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 13
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 14
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 15
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 16
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 17
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 18
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 19
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 20
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 21
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 22
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 23
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 24
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 25
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 26
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 27
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 28
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 29
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 30
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 31
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 32
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 33
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 34
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 35
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 36
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 37
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 38
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 39
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 40
1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA 94043 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Mountain View, CA

for $1,998,888 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,817 square foot townhouse was built in 2024.

Presenting a contemporary end-unit townhouse featuring three bedrooms and three bathrooms with 1821sqft, constructed by SummerHill Homes in 2024. The entry level features a large den suitable for a gym, office, or living space. The second floor offers a spacious open-concept design that seamlessly links the living room, dining area, and kitchen, which includes a large island, ample counter space, and an upgraded backsplash. There's also a guest room with a full bathroom on this level. Upstairs, the primary suite has a walk-in closet and a bathroom with dual vanities, while a second bedroom features its own ensuite full bath. This home features fully owned solar panels and a 220V EV charging outlet in a two-car, side-by-side garage. It also comes with a washer and dryer, refrigerator, EV cable, and TV wall mountall included. Desirable Verano community featuring a central park for BBQs and gatherings. Centrally located in Mountain View near top employers like Google, LinkedIn, Microsoft, and NASA. Close to downtown restaurants, farmers market, VTA/Caltrain, and highways 101, 280, and 85. Must see!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
1301 W Middlefield Road Mountain View, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 1,998,888

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Mountain View

County/Region

Santa Clara

MLS | Web ID

ML82040552

Days on Market

51

Features
General
Living Area 1817
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator
Zoning R3-2*
HOA Fee 309
Garage Spaces 2
Year Built 2024
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Cross Street: San Pierre Way
City Mountain View
Association Name VERANO BY SUMMERHILL OWNERS ASSOCIATION
High School District Other
MLS Area 699 - Not Defined
Property Attached Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://track.pstmrk.it/3s/f8.f8re.com%2Fsites%2Frnqzomwy%2Funbranded/cUpU/hUzEAQ/AQ/8733a9d2-278c-4db5-a28d-8d25a36b0874/3/9Euky0O8xN https://track.pstmrk.it/3s/f8.f8re.com%2Fsites%2F1301-w-middlefield-rd-mountain-view-ca-94043-23086098%2Fbranded/cUpU/hUzEAQ/AQ/8733a9d2-278c-4db5-a28d-8d25a36b0874/2/MRB_PxawnA
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
See more
Interior
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2

Affordability Calculator

$12,307
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12,307

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$1,998,888 -1.96% Price Down
3/27/2026$2,038,888 Listed Price

Map

See all

1301 W Middlefield Road, Mountain View, CA, 94043 is a Townhouse for sale at $1,998,888 with 1,817 sqft. 1301 W Middlefield Road has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 94043 which is in Mountain View, CA