6244 Leigh Court Fenton, MI $ 75,400
6244 Leigh Court
$ 75,400
Share Save

6244 Leigh Court

Fenton, MI, 48430
$ 75,400
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,848

Monthly Estimate*

$ 464

6244 Leigh Court, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 1
6244 Leigh Court, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 2
6244 Leigh Court, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 3
6244 Leigh Court, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 4
6244 Leigh Court, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 5
6244 Leigh Court, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 6
6244 Leigh Court, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 7
6244 Leigh Court, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 8
6244 Leigh Court, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 9
6244 Leigh Court, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 10
6244 Leigh Court, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 11
6244 Leigh Court, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 12
6244 Leigh Court, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 13
6244 Leigh Court, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 14
6244 Leigh Court, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 15
6244 Leigh Court, Fenton, MI 48430 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Fenton, MI

for $75,400 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,848 square foot home was built in 2003.

Space, location, and value come together in this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering over 1,800 square feet in the heart of Fenton. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this property provides added privacy and a more open feel compared to typical homes in the community. Inside, the spacious layout allows for comfortable everyday living with room to grow, work from home, or entertain with ease. The size alone makes this a standout option for buyers looking to maximize value. Located within the Fenton School District and just minutes from downtown, shopping, dining, and expressways, this home delivers both convenience and lifestyle. Lot rent is approximately $750 per month; buyer to verify all information with the park. All residents must be approved by the community following an accepted offer or during the inspection period. Contact the community office for verification at Cider Mill Crossings, (810) 714-3100. Financing for homes located in parks does differ from traditional mortgage programs and typically requires specialized lenders; mobile-home-specific lenders are available to assist qualified buyers with the pre-approval process. If you’re looking for an affordable, practical place to call home with room to make it your own, this is an opportunity you won’t want to miss.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 75,400

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Manufacturedwo Land

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Fenton

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

20261019611

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling CentralAir
Possession ClosePlus30Days
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer FreeStandingGasRange FreeStandingRefrigerator Microwave Washer
Garage Spaces 0.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Porch
Architectural Style ManufacturedwoLand
Pool Features None
Construction Materials VinylSiding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2003
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 6244 Leigh Court
City FentonCity_Genesee
Disclosures TaxesHomesteadExempt
Entry Location GroundLevelwSteps
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Fenton
MLS Area Area08122Fenton
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Assessed Value 0
Expected Active Date 2026-03-27
Legal Description Manufactured Home
See more
Exterior
Parking Features NoGarage
Lot Features CornerLot
Water Source Community
Foundation Details BrickMortar PillarPostPier
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 165x495
Lot Size Acres 0.0
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1848.0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6244
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Austin Adams

Listing Agent

Exp Realty - Fenton

Broker

(586) 488-4928

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$464
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$464

Nearby
848878 Elementary School
847941 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$75,400 -1.95% Price Down
4/10/2026$76,900 -3.75% Price Down
4/1/2026$79,900 -5.89% Price Down
3/27/2026$84,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6244 Leigh Court, Fenton, MI, 48430 is a Single Family Home for sale at $75,400 with 1,848 sqft. 6244 Leigh Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 48430 which is in Fenton, MI