609 Dyer Street Springdale, AR $ 287,000
609 Dyer Street
$ 287,000
Share Save

609 Dyer Street

Springdale, AR, 72762
$ 287,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,340

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,767

609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 1
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 2
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 3
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 4
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 5
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 6
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 7
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 8
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 9
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 10
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 11
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 12
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 13
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 14
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 15
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 16
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 17
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 18
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 19
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 20
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 21
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 22
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 23
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 24
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 25
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 26
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 27
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 28
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 29
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 30
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 31
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 32
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 33
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 34
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 35
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 36
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 37
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 38
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 39
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 40
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 41
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 42
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 43
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 44
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 45
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 46
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 47
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 48
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 49
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 50
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 51
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 52
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 53
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 54
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 55
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 56
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 57
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 58
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 59
609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR 72762 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Springdale, AR

for $287,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,340 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.28.

Fully Furnished 3BR/2BA Home in Springdale – Move-In Ready Welcome to 609 Dyer St, a beautifully styled, light-filled boho home offered fully furnished and move-in ready. Whether you're a buyer looking for a turnkey primary residence, a relocating professional, or an investor this home delivers. Inside you'll find three bedrooms, two full baths, a fully stocked kitchen, Smart TVs in every room, fast Wi-Fi, and a dedicated workspace. The private backyard features 100-year-old shade trees, a fire pit, playhouse, sandbox, and swing set, perfect for families. A 4-car driveway and garage with bike storage complete a home that's truly ready from day one. *Seller is also open to selling unfurnished if preferred. Centrally located in Northwest Arkansas, minutes from I-49, downtown Springdale, Arkansas Children's Hospital, Razorback Stadium, Walmart HQ in Bentonville, and the Razorback Greenway bike trail.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 287,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 756

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Springdale

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

1340405

Features
General
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Water Available
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Electric Range Gas Water Heater
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1973
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features None
County Washington
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Springdale Outlots North
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures None
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions From 412 W turn North on Carlton 2nd Right on Watson 609 Dyer will be straight ahead opposite the end of Watson
City Springdale
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
High School District Springdale
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 756
Virtual Tour https://tour.nwarealtors.org/609-Dyer-Street-Springdale-AR-72762/unbranded
Structure Type House
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District Springdale
Elementary School District Springdale
Tax Lot 0
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PT FRL NE NW 98 X 125 .28 A.
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Other Programmable Thermostat Window Treatments
Flooring Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows Vinyl Blinds
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Concrete Driveway
Fencing Back Yard Chain Link Privacy Wood
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Level None
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.28
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1340
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Road Surface Type Paved
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$1,830
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,767
Monthly Property Taxes
$63

Nearby
4764429 Elementary School
4776416 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$287,000 -2.71% Price Down
4/2/2026$295,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

609 Dyer Street, Springdale, AR, 72762 is a Single Family Home for sale at $287,000 with 1,340 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 609 Dyer Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 72762 which is in Springdale, AR