4439 Sunny Hazel Lane Fulshear, TX $ 403,890
4439 Sunny Hazel Lane
$ 403,890
New Construction
Share Save

4439 Sunny Hazel Lane

Fulshear, TX, 77441
$ 403,890
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,393

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,487

4439 Sunny Hazel Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441 - Image 1
4439 Sunny Hazel Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441 - Image 2
4439 Sunny Hazel Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441 - Image 3
4439 Sunny Hazel Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441 - Image 4
4439 Sunny Hazel Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441 - Image 5
4439 Sunny Hazel Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441 - Image 6
4439 Sunny Hazel Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441 - Image 7
4439 Sunny Hazel Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441 - Image 8
4439 Sunny Hazel Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441 - Image 9
4439 Sunny Hazel Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441 - Image 10
4439 Sunny Hazel Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441 - Image 11
4439 Sunny Hazel Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441 - Image 12
4439 Sunny Hazel Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441 - Image 13
4439 Sunny Hazel Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441 - Image 14
4439 Sunny Hazel Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441 - Image 15
4439 Sunny Hazel Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441 - Image 16
4439 Sunny Hazel Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441 - Image 17
4439 Sunny Hazel Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441 - Image 18
4439 Sunny Hazel Lane, Fulshear, TX 77441 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fulshear, TX

for $403,890 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,393 square foot home was built in 2026.

NEW Lennar Village Builders Richmond Collection, now offered in Cross Creek West! Lakewood floorplan with Elevation A. This single-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, breakfast nook and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to a patio for year-round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner's suite is in the rear of the home and comes complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, ideal for overnight guests or residents needing additional privacy, as well as a study to work from home. Prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 403,890

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Fulshear

County/Region

Fort Bend

MLS | Web ID

27263061

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 1450
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes RecreationFacilities
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick CementSiding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Ownership Full Ownership
Community Features MasterPlannedCommunity
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From US-90/99 Intersection: Follow I-10 W to Waller Ave/359 then exit the freeway and turn left. Stay on Waller Ave/359 then turn left onto Cross Creek West Blvd. Turn left onto Creek Landing Ln then take a right on Garden Crest Ln which becomes Bramble Hollow Ct. The Welcome Home Center is located at 31522 Bramble Hollow Court.
High School FULSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL
City Fulshear
Disclosures MunicipalUtilityDistrictDisclosure Other
Association Name CIA Services
High School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
MLS Area 30
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School JAMES & MARINELLA HAYGOOD ELEMENTARY
Middle/Junior High School LEAMAN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor Fulshear/South Brookshire/Simonton
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.lennar.com/new-homes/texas/houston/fulshear/cross-creek-west/richmond-collection/lakewood/virtual-tour
Builder Name LENNAR
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
Elementary School District 33 - Lamar Consolidated
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description SEC 011 BLK 001 LOT 053
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 0
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Foundation Details PillarPostPier Slab
Building Area Total 2393

Affordability Calculator

$2,487
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,487

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
FULSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$403,890 0.97% Price Up
5/7/2026$400,000 -3.61% Price Down
4/30/2026$414,990 -2.35% Price Down
4/27/2026$424,990 -2.97% Price Down
4/20/2026$437,990 0.97% Price Up
4/13/2026$433,790 4.40% Price Up
4/9/2026$415,490 -5.14% Price Down
3/27/2026$437,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

4439 Sunny Hazel Lane, Fulshear, TX, 77441 is a Single Family Home for sale at $403,890 with 2,393 sqft. 4439 Sunny Hazel Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77441 which is in Fulshear, TX