2014 Eagle Street Baltimore, MD $ 29,000
2014 Eagle Street
$ 29,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

2014 Eagle Street

Baltimore, MD, 21223
$ 29,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 179

2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 1
2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 2
2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 3
2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 4
2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 5
2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 6
2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 7
2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 8
2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 9
2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 10
2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 11
2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 12
2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 13
2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 14
2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 15
2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 16
2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 17
2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 18
2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 19
2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 20
2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 21
2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 22

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $29,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This townhouse was built in 1920.

Welcome to 2014 Eagle Street! This charming home is full of potential and ready for your personal touch. Nestled in the middle of the block, it offers a cozy feel with lots of potential. While the property does need some work, it presents a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to customize and add value. Conveniently located near I-95 and just minutes from the airport, commuting is a breeze. Enjoy walkable access to local shops, public transportation, and everyday conveniences. A great find for investors or homeowners looking to create their dream space! All offers must be submitted by the Buyer's agent via the RES.NET Agent Portal. If your offer is accepted, you agree to be responsible for an offer submission technology fee of $125.00. The fee will be collected and disbursed by the settlement agent and disbursed at the closing and settlement of the transaction. To submit your buyer's offer, simply click the link below. If you already have a RES.NET Agent account, you will be prompted to log in. If not, you will be prompted to create an account. Please note the seller requires 10 days of MLS exposure before any offer is reviewed. If there are multiple offers prior to day 10 we will request Highest and Best, but responses will not be reviewed until after 10 days of MLS exposure Subject has DAWGS securing. The DAWGS securing is rental only and will not be conveyed with the property. Any accepted buyer will need to agree to assume the occupancy registration violation.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 29,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 747

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2208628

Features
General
Living Area 0
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Immediate Settlement
Roof Unknown
Zoning R-8
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Block
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Ground Rent
Cool Fuel None
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 11
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Monroe to left on Eagle property on the right
City BALTIMORE
Disclosures Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 747.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Below Average
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Acceptable Financing Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 20
Tax Lot 040
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 0
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 7000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2014

Affordability Calculator

$241
Per Month
74%
26%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$179
Monthly Property Taxes
$62

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$29,000 -23.68% Price Down
3/27/2026$38,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2014 Eagle Street, Baltimore, MD, 21223 is a Townhouse for sale at $29,000. 2014 Eagle Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 21223 which is in Baltimore, MD