4635 NW 32nd Street Cape Coral, FL $ 549,000
4635 NW 32nd Street
$ 549,000
Share Save

4635 NW 32nd Street

Cape Coral, FL, 33993
$ 549,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,152

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,380

4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 1
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 2
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 3
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 4
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 5
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 6
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 7
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 8
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 9
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 10
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 11
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 12
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 13
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 14
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 15
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 16
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 17
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 18
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 19
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 20
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 21
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 22
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 23
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 24
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 25
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 26
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 27
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 28
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 29
4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cape Coral, FL

for $549,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,152 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom + den, 3-bath pool home situated on a quiet, upscale cul-de-sac surrounded by luxury waterfront properties in one of NW Cape Coral’s fastest-growing areas. Offering over 2,150sqft, this residence blends modern design with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept layout enhanced by updated lighting, clean lines, and a seamless flow between the main living, dining, and kitchen areas. The kitchen features a striking waterfall island, ample cabinetry, and is perfectly positioned for both everyday living and entertaining. The split-bedroom floor plan offers privacy and functionality, while the spacious den provides flexibility for a home office or additional living space. A standout feature is the private guest suite (currently set up as a gym) complete with its own separate entrance and dry bar, ideal for guests, multi-generational living, or a dedicated workspace. Step outside to your private outdoor retreat featuring a saltwater pool with tanning ledge and electric heater, a spacious screened lanai, and a fully fenced yard designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The home also includes a rare rear roll-up garage door, adding convenience and versatility for storage, hobbies, or easy backyard access. Additional highlights include impact-resistant front doors, reverse osmosis system, updated finishes throughout, a three-car garage, assumable loan at a low interest rate for qualified buyers, and a transferable flood policy. Located just minutes from Crystal Lake Park, Tropicana Park, boat ramps, and the future Seven Islands development, this home offers a unique combination of location, functionality, and long-term value in one of Cape Coral’s most desirable areas.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 549,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,332

Style

Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2026014391

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available High Speed Internet Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Freezer Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven Water Purifier
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Deck Lanai Open Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch One Story
Pool Features Concrete Electric Heat Heated In Ground Pool Equipment Salt Water
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2019
View Water
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features None Across the Road Water Frontage
Community Features Non-Gated None Street Lights
HOA Fee 2 0
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions Burnt Store Rd north to Tropicana Pkwy W turn left. Turn right on NW 45th Ave then left on NW 32nd St. Follow to cul-de-sac home is on the right.
City Cape Coral
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description R1
MLS Area CC43 - Cape Coral Unit 58 59-61 76
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6332.4
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/scl/fi/pj77m9ftgrrk1arv8dt7y/4635-NW-32nd-St-Cape-Coral-FL-Horizontal-UB.mp4?rlkey=5nnfscy6i0sstldlydl2c92i6&raw=1
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 57
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 90 BLK 5411 PB 24 PG 13 LOTS 57 + 58
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s) Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Pantry Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments High Speed Internet Home Office Split Bedrooms
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Hung Shutters Window Coverings
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 0
Room Type Bathroom Den Family Room Guest Quarters Great Room Office Screened Porch
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Fence Security/High Impact Doors Sprinkler/Irrigation
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Paved Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Rectangular Lot Cul-De-Sac Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 0.23
Spa false
Building Area Total 2889
Lot Dimensions 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool true
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
Door Features French Doors
Other Equipment Reverse Osmosis System
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$3,908
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,380
Monthly Property Taxes
$528

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$549,000 -6.93% Price Down
3/27/2026$589,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4635 NW 32nd Street, Cape Coral, FL, 33993 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,000 with 2,152 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 4635 NW 32nd Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 33993 which is in Cape Coral, FL