3611 S Versailles Avenue Dallas, TX $ 9,995
3611 S Versailles Avenue
$ 9,995
Share Save

3611 S Versailles Avenue

Dallas, TX, 75209
$ 9,995
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 4,250
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 1
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 2
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 3
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 4
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 5
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 6
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 7
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 8
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 9
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 10
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 11
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 12
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 13
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 14
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 15
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 16
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 17
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 18
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 19
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 20
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 21
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 22
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 23
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 24
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 25
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 26
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 27
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 28
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 29
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 30
3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX 75209 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Dallas, TX

for $9,995 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,250 square foot property was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.167.

Sleek new contemporary custom home. Open concept with luxury finishes. 4-bedroom, 5-bathroom. A spacious study at the front of the house ensures a quiet work environment with beautiful natural light. Cooking in this luxury chef's kitchen will bring joy while entertaining friends and family. The quartz countertops and high-end appliances reflect the detail put into this home. It also includes a 48-inch cooktop and premium hood. You will love the primary suite with it's beautifully designed custom closet. Each bed has its own bathroom making this extremely roommate friendly! Engineered hardwood flooring throughout. You will notice the energy efficiency in the home with it's spray foam insulation. Located in the desirable Mockingbird Park South neighborhood, close to Dallas Love Field airport and medical district.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 9,995

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary/Modern

Lot Size

0.167

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Dallas

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

21220794

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting Eat-in Kitchen Flat Screen Wiring High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Basement Y/N 0
Total Stories 2
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 3
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 5
See more
General
Lease Term 12 Months
Heating Central Natural Gas
Lease Type Six Month Yearly 1 Year Plus
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Asphalt Cable Available City Sewer City Water Concrete Curbs Individual Gas Meter Individual Water Meter Sidewalk
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Oven Gas Cooktop Microwave Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen Tankless Water Heater Vented Exhaust Fan
Pets Allowed Yes Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Size Limit
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions No Smoking No Sublease No Waterbeds Pet Restrictions
School District Dallas ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2024
Property Type Residential Lease
Construction Materials Siding Stucco Other
Year Built Details Preowned
Accessory Unit Y/N N
HOA Type None
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From Inwood Rd south on Lemmon Ave to S. Versailles Ave. Left on S. Versailles Ave. Property is on left hand side in middle of the block
City Dallas
Elementary School Name Maplelawn
High School North Dallas
Elementary School Maplelawn
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Rain Gutters Lighting
Lot Features Few Trees Interior Lot Lrg. Backyard Grass Subdivision
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Wood
Soil Type Unknown
Garage Length 21
Garage Width 20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Single Door
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Dimensions 54' x 134'
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3611

Nearby
287932 Elementary School
286523 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$9,995 -0.05% Price Down
3/27/2026$10,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3611 S Versailles Avenue, Dallas, TX, 75209 is a Property for Rent at $9,995 with 4,250 sqft and a lot size of 0.167. 3611 S Versailles Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 75209 which is in Dallas, TX