1203 Twisted Branch Way Sun Prairie, WI $ 471,000
1203 Twisted Branch Way
$ 471,000
Share Save

1203 Twisted Branch Way

Sun Prairie, WI, 53590
$ 471,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,709

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,900

Listed by Spencer Dixon Realty
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 1
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 2
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 3
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 4
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 5
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 6
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 7
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 8
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 9
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 10
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 11
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 12
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 13
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 14
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 15
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 16
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 17
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 18
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 19
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 20
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 21
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 22
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 23
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 24
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 25
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 26
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 27
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 28
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 29
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 30
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 31
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 32
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 33
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 34
1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Sun Prairie, WI

for $471,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,709 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.11.

This charming 3 bed, 2 bath ranch offers bright living spaces and an open layout across one level. The large kitchen is centered around an oversized island—perfect for cooking, gathering, and everyday use—along with great prep space, a large pantry, and plenty of additional storage. The kitchen flows into the dining area and out to a composite deck overlooking a fully fenced side and back yard. The primary suite is full of light and includes a walk-in closet, double vanity, and walk-in shower. An expansive unfinished basement with rough-in plumbing provides room to grow and add future value. Located across from Smith’s Crossing Community Park, enjoy direct access to green space, playgrounds, and miles of walking and biking trails. Walk to the elementary school and YMCA, with easy access to shopping, dining, and all Sun Prairie has to offer. Homes like this don’t come along often—come see the difference in person!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 471,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,168

Style

Prairie/Craftsman,Ranch

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Sun Prairie

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2019360

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Close to busline Corner Sidewalk
Improvements 366700
Exterior Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Deck Fenced Yard
Driveway Paved
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Great room Washer Dryer Water softener inc Cable available At Least 1 tub Internet- Fiber available
Basement Full Poured concrete foundatn Radon Mitigation System Stubbed for Bathroom Sump pump
Laundry Dimensions 10x8
Kitchen Dimensions 15x11
Kitchen Features Dishwasher Disposal Kitchen Island Microwave Pantry Range/Oven Refrigerator
Beds 3
Total Baths 2
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Garage 2 car Attached Electric car charger Heated Opener
Zoning res
School District Sun Prairie
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Subdivision Smith's Crossing
Style Prairie/Craftsman Ranch
County Dane
Class Single Family
Accessibility Features First floor bedroom First floor full bath Level drive Level lot Open floor plan
Tax Year 2024
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2020
Directions Hwy 151 take exit 100 turn S. onto Reiner Rd. L on O'Keeffe R on Twisted Branch Way
High School Sun Prairie East
City Sun Prairie
Elementary School Creekside
Middle School Central Heights
DOM 47
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 275.6
County Qtr Section Dane NE
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Spencer Dixon Realty

Broker

(414) 708-9072

Phone

spencer@spencerdixonrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,581
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,900
Monthly Property Taxes
$681

Nearby
1832459 Elementary School
3775493 Middle School
Sun Prairie East High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$471,000 -1.46% Price Down
4/9/2026$478,000 -1.04% Price Down
3/27/2026$483,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1203 Twisted Branch Way, Sun Prairie, WI, 53590 is a Single Family Home for sale at $471,000 with 1,709 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 1203 Twisted Branch Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 53590 which is in Sun Prairie, WI