79 Cerro Del Alamo Santa Fe, NM $ 950,000
79 Cerro Del Alamo
$ 950,000
Share Save

79 Cerro Del Alamo

Santa Fe, NM, 87507
$ 950,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,904

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,849

79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 1
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 2
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 3
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 4
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 5
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 6
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 7
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 8
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 9
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 10
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 11
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 12
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 13
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 14
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 15
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 16
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 17
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 18
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 19
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 20
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 21
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 22
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 23
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 24
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 25
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 26
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 27
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 28
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 29
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 30
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 31
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 32
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 33
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 34
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 35
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 36
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 37
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 38
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 39
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 40
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 41
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 42
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 43
79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM 87507 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Santa Fe, NM

for $950,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,904 square foot home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 5.08.

Set on 5 acres just 20 minutes to downtown Santa Fe, this exceptional property offers breathtaking 360-degree mountain views and an ideal blend of comfort, versatility, and New Mexico charm. The 3-bedroom, 2-bath home includes a dedicated office, large sunroom flanked by a walled courtyard with hot tub to unwind and enjoy those Santa Fe skies and is extensively renovated, showcasing quality, craftsmanship and thoughtful upgrades. Beyond the main home, the property features a 1000 sq.ft. two-story studio, perfect for creative pursuits or a home business. Additionally, a 2,500 square foot outbuilding for a tradesman or large workshop with ample parking. For the horseman, rancher or privacy seeker, there is a contiguous, transferable, fenced 40-acre land lease from the NM Land Commissioner at a $50 yearly rent. Horses can run free to graze. The beautifully updated kitchen features custom maple wood cabinetry, copper sink, large center island with seating, granite countertops, and premium appliances: a six burner 42" Wolf gas stove with grill and double oven along with Sub-Zero.The spacious primary suite offers a luxurious bath complete with dual steam/shower for two, jetted tub with granite surround, travertine tile walls, vanity with granite-top and updated fixtures plus a custom solid hardwood closet system. Additional improvements include hickory wood flooring, Pella triple-pane windows, solid alder wood interior doors, and upgraded laundry room with maple cabinetry, granite counter and slate tile flooring. This home has underground electric and natural gas, newer septic, private well w/3-acre feet of water registered with NM State Engineer, newer bitumen roof and two-zoned forced heat/refrigerated air for year-round comfort & instant tankless water heater. Permission for future stables or other structures on leasehold can be had with the investment cost returnable. This property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful rural living with easy access to amenities

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 950,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

5.08

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Santa Fe

County/Region

Santa Fe

MLS | Web ID

202600897

Features
General
Sewer SepticTank
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas PassiveSolar
Cooling CentralAir Refrigerated
Utilities ElectricityAvailable
Possession ClosingAndFunding CloseOfEscrow
Roof Flat Pitched
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Oven Range Refrigerator Washer TanklessWaterHeater
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Pueblo OneStory
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Year Built 1983
Other Structures Outbuilding
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions 599 take W. Frontage Rd to Los Pinos Rd. to Sunset Rd. (rt) to Cerro Del Alamo. OR I25 to Entrada la Cienega to Los Pinos Rd. to Cerro Del Alamo (Left) Follow Google Maps
High School Capital
City Santa Fe
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 221284.8
Listing Terms Cash Conventional Exchange1031 NewLoan
Elementary School Nina Otero Community School
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Nina Otero Community School
MLS Area Minor 6-La Cienega Area
Lease Considered Y/N false
Living Area Units SquareFeet
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Detached SingleFamilyResidence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities InteriorSteps
Flooring Brick Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Kiva WoodBurning
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features InsulatedWindows
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Water Source Private Well
Total Parking 10
Lot Size Area 5.08
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2904
Lot Size Acres 5.08

Affordability Calculator

$5,849
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,849

Nearby
1047601 Elementary School
1047588 Middle School
Capital High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$950,000 -11.63% Price Down
3/27/2026$1,075,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

79 Cerro Del Alamo, Santa Fe, NM, 87507 is a Single Family Home for sale at $950,000 with 2,904 sqft and a lot size of 5.08. 79 Cerro Del Alamo has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 87507 which is in Santa Fe, NM