420 Overlook Drive Cleburne, TX $ 649,999
420 Overlook Drive
$ 649,999
Share Save

420 Overlook Drive

Cleburne, TX, 76033
$ 649,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,240

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 1
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 2
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 3
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 4
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 5
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 6
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 7
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 8
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 9
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 10
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 11
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 12
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 13
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 14
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 15
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 16
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 17
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 18
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 19
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 20
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 21
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 22
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 23
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 24
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 25
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 26
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 27
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 28
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 29
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 30
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 31
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 32
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 33
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 34
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 35
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 36
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 37
420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX 76033 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cleburne, TX

for $649,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,240 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 15.

Welcome to 420 Overlook Drive, a private barndominium retreat on approximately 15 acres in Cleburne, offering space, privacy, and versatility just minutes from town. Set among mature trees, this property provides a setting that is increasingly hard to find. If you are looking for seclusion, room to explore, or a place to unwind, this property delivers a different experience than wide open pastureland. The home offers approximately 2,240 square feet with a functional 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout. Inside, you will find an open concept living area with soaring ceilings and a loft that overlooks the main space, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is designed with ample cabinetry and workspace, making it practical for both daily living and entertaining. Roof replaced in Nov. 2025. The split bedroom arrangement provides added privacy, with a spacious primary suite that includes dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a freestanding soaking tub. Outside, the land offers a mix of open areas and tree coverage, ideal for those who value privacy, recreation, or future customization. There is space for equipment, RV or boat parking, and the flexibility to tailor the property to your needs over time. A private well is already in place, along with access to a shared pond or tank. If you are looking for a move in ready home with more square footage, a 3 bedroom layout, and a private setting with character, this property stands apart. Conveniently located with easy access to Cleburne, Alvarado, and I 35.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,086

Style

Barndominium

Lot Size

15

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Cleburne

County/Region

Johnson

MLS | Web ID

21219059

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features Cathedral Ceiling(s) Decorative Lighting Loft Open Floorplan
Flooring Carpet Concrete Luxury Vinyl Plank
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
current use Single Family
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions Other
School District Cleburne ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2018
Special Notes Aerial Photo
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions H-E-B (600 W Henderson St Cleburne TX 76033) Exit the parking lot toward Granbury St Follow W Henderson St US-67 S and Park Rd 21 to Hill Top Dr 16 min (10.9 mi) Follow Hill Top Dr and Overlook Dr to
City Cleburne
Elementary School Name Gerard
High School Cleburne
Elementary School Gerard
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features RV/Boat Parking
Lot Features Acreage Many Trees Pasture Tank/ Pond
Vegetation Brush Grassed Partially Wooded
Fencing Fenced Partial
Soil Type Unknown
Other Structures Other
Parking Features Garage
Lot Size 10 to < 50 Acres
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 420

Affordability Calculator

$4,259
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$257

Nearby
287001 Elementary School
3672477 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/24/2026 $649,999 -3.70% Price Down
3/27/2026 $674,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

420 Overlook Drive, Cleburne, TX, 76033 is a Single Family Home for sale at $649,999 with 2,240 sqft and a lot size of 15. 420 Overlook Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 76033 which is in Cleburne, TX