10300 James Ryan Way Austin, TX $ 1,015,000
10300 James Ryan Way
$ 1,015,000
Share Save

10300 James Ryan Way

Austin, TX, 78730
$ 1,015,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,503

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,250

10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 1
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 2
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 3
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 4
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 5
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 6
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 7
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 8
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 9
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 10
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 11
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 12
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 13
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 14
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 15
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 16
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 17
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 18
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 19
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 20
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 21
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 22
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 23
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 24
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 25
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 26
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 27
10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX 78730 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Austin, TX

for $1,015,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,503 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.269.

Welcome to 3,503 square feet of thoughtfully designed living in one of Austin’s most sought-after neighborhoods, River Place. The home offers 5 bedrooms (or 4 plus a dedicated office), 3.5 bathrooms, a flexible bonus space, and a rare three-car garage—perfect for everyday ease and extra storage. Fresh, brand-new carpet throughout gives the home a clean, move-in-ready feel. The main level is warm and inviting, centered around a comfortable living area with a cozy fireplace and serene backyard views. The open-concept kitchen is filled with natural light and designed for both daily living and entertaining. The primary suite on the main level is a true retreat, offering peaceful privacy and subtle Hill Country sunset views in the evening. The ensuite bath includes dual vanities, a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Also on the main floor is a flexible front-facing room—ideal as a home office, second living area, or formal dining space—ready to adapt to your lifestyle. Upstairs, you’ll find four additional bedrooms, including an oversized room perfect for guests, along with two full bathrooms. A large open bonus area provides even more flexibility for a playroom, media room, or home gym. Step outside to a covered patio complete with a TV—an ideal setup for game days, gatherings, or quiet evenings. The mostly flat backyard offers ample space to run, play, garden, or simply relax without all the extra hassle of a huge yard. The location truly sets this home apart—conveniently nestled between Suntree Park, Woodlands Park, scenic nature trails, and River Place Country Club. Zoned to highly acclaimed Leander ISD, including River Place Elementary, Four Points Middle School, and Vandegrift High School, which won multiple state awards for academics and sports.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,015,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 20,472

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.269

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Austin

County/Region

Travis

MLS | Web ID

7884105

Features
General
Living Area 3503
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Underground Utilities
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Double Oven Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 485
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Masonry – All Sides
Year Built 2000
View Hill Country
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Common Grounds Curbs Golf Playground Sidewalks Sport Court(s)/Facility Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Travis
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Energy Efficient None
Subdivision Name River Place Sec 15
Facing Direction Southwest
Green Sustainability None
Other Structures None
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions 2222 west to River Place Blvd. Past clubhouse to top of hill. Right on Big view. Right on James Ryan. Home on Corner
High School Vandegrift
City Austin
Disclosures Other Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Association Name River Place HOA
MLS Area RN
Lot Size Square Feet 11717.64
Spa Features None
Elementary School River Place
Tax Annual Amount 20472.32
Middle/Junior High School Four Points
Property Condition Resale
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Assessed Value 899730
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Coffered Ceiling(s) Ceiling-High Entrance Foyer Multiple Dining Areas Multiple Living Areas Pantry Primary Bedroom on Main Walk-In Closet(s) Wired for Sound
Flooring Carpet Stone Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room
Window Features Blinds Shutters
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Fencing Fenced Wrought Iron
Parking Features Detached Door-Multi Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front
Lot Features Corner Lot Level Sprinkler - Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.269
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10300

Affordability Calculator

$7,956
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,250
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,706

Nearby
4360535 Elementary School
4360523 Middle School
Vandegrift High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$1,015,000 -5.58% Price Down
3/27/2026$1,075,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10300 James Ryan Way, Austin, TX, 78730 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,015,000 with 3,503 sqft and a lot size of 0.269. 10300 James Ryan Way has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 78730 which is in Austin, TX