143 Providence Way Pittsburgh, PA $ 379,500
143 Providence Way
$ 379,500
Open House 5/17 11am - 1pm
Share Save

143 Providence Way

Pittsburgh, PA, 15234
$ 379,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,524

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,337

143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 1
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 2
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 3
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 4
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 5
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 6
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 7
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 8
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 9
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 10
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 11
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 12
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 13
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 14
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 15
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 16
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 17
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 18
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 19
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 20
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 21
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 22
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 23
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 24
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 25
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 26
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 27
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 28
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 29
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 30
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 31
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 32
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 33
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 34
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 35
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 36
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 37
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 38
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 39
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 40
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 41
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 42
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 43
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 44
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 45
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 46
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 47
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 48
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 49
143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour
Townhouse for sale in Pittsburgh, PA for $379,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,524 square foot townhouse was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.09.

You just found it - one of the best values in Whitehall at 143 Providence Way. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath town home offers stylish, move-in ready living with three finished levels and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside from the attached garage into a welcoming foyer featuring durable laminate flooring, recessed lighting, and a convenient powder room. The main level opens up into a bright, airy layout where natural light fills the living, dining, and kitchen spaces — perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a true standout, offering a large center island with seating, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and classic subway tile backsplash — providing both function and timeless style. The adjacent dining area and living room feature elegant wainscoting accents and seamless access to the rear deck. Out back, enjoy peaceful views of green space along with direct sightlines to the community playground and gazebo — ideal for relaxing evenings or keeping an eye on outdoor activities. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms, including a well-appointed owner’s suite with dual closets and a private ensuite bath featuring a double vanity, glass-enclosed shower, and separate water closet. A second full bath and conveniently located laundry room complete this level. The finished lower level adds incredible flexibility with a large walk-out game room — perfect for a home office, gym, media space, or playroom. Even better, the space is already pre-plumbed for a future full bath, offering room to grow and add value. Located in a desirable community close to parks, shopping, dining, and Cool Springs Sports Complex, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. If you’ve been looking for a move-in ready home with modern finishes — without stretching into higher price points — this is an opportunity you won’t want to miss.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
143 Providence Way Pittsburgh, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 379,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 9,283

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Pittsburgh

County/Region

Allegheny-South

MLS | Web ID

1745298

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Some Electric Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Stove
HOA Fee 118
Architectural Style Colonial Two Story
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2020
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Whitehall
High School District Baldwin/Whitehall
MLS Area Whitehall
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 9283
Property Condition Resale
MLS Area Minor Whitehall
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Baldwin/Whitehall
Elementary School District Baldwin/Whitehall
Tax Assessed Value 251900
Virtual Tour https://tour.thepreferredrealty.com/143-Providence-Way-PA-15234
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Pantry Window Treatments
Basement Finished Walk-Out Access
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate Carpet
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Treatments
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Built In Garage Door Opener
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0.09
Building Area Total 2524
Lot Dimensions 22x120
Lot Size Acres 0.09

Affordability Calculator

$3,110
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,337
Monthly Property Taxes
$774

Nearby
1514721 Elementary School
1515200 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$379,500 -2.57% Price Down
4/18/2026$389,500 -2.63% Price Down
3/27/2026$400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

143 Providence Way, Pittsburgh, PA, 15234 is a Townhouse for sale at $379,500 with 2,524 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 143 Providence Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 15234 which is in Pittsburgh, PA