9446 Bear Springs Road Cicero, NY $ 194,900
9446 Bear Springs Road
$ 194,900
Share Save

9446 Bear Springs Road

Cicero, NY, 13029
$ 194,900
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 2,428

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,200

9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 1
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 2
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 3
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 4
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 5
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 6
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 7
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 8
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 9
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 10
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 11
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 12
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 13
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 14
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 15
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 16
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 17
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 18
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 19
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 20
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 21
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 22
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 23
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 24
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 25
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 26
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 27
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 28
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 29
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 30
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 31
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 32
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 33
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 34
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 35
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 36
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 37
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 38
9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY 13029 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cicero, NY

for $194,900 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 2,428 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.4017.

4-Bedroom Raised Ranch with Finished Walkout Basement – Tons of Potential! Spacious raised ranch offering 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, including a finished walkout basement featuring a bar, family room, and additional bedroom, perfect for entertaining or extended living space. This is one of the larger raised ranch models, offering plenty of room to grow. While the property does need some TLC, it presents a fantastic opportunity to bring your vision to life and create your dream home. Ideally located close to local amenities, major highways, and the Micron site, making it a great option for commuters and future investment. With a little imagination and effort, this home can truly shine—don’t miss the chance to make it your forever home! Property is sold as-is where-is. *Pictures have been edited* Multiple offers received. Seller has set best and final for Tuesday at 6:00PM Offers will be reviewed on Wednesday.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 194,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,002

Style

RaisedRanch

Lot Size

0.4017

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Cicero

County/Region

Onondaga

MLS | Web ID

S1669449

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DryBar EatInKitchen SeparateFormalLivingRoom SlidingGlassDoors Storage
Basement Full Finished WalkOutAccess
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Laminate Varies
Total Fireplaces 0
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) Yes
Heating Y/N Yes
Fireplace Y/N No
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features InBasement
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1176.0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
General
Sewer SepticTank
Heating Electric Baseboard
Utilities CableAvailable WaterConnected
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances ElectricWaterHeater SeeRemarks
Garage Spaces 1.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style RaisedRanch
Construction Materials Other VinylSiding
School District Central Square
Year Built 1975
Electric CircuitBreakers
Stories Count 1
Township Not Applicable
Levels One
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
County Onondaga
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage Yes
Garage Y/N Yes
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions 81 to Brewerton west on Bartell Rd Left on rt 11 right onto Orangeport rd. Orangeport turns into Bear Springs Rd. Property will be on the left.
High School Paul V Moore High
City Cicero
Senior Community Y/N No
High School District Central Square
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area Cicero-312289
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 17500.0
Elementary School Brewerton Elementary
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 5002.0
Middle/Junior High School Central Square Middle
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/syr/S1669449 https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/syr/S1669449
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District Central Square
Elementary School District Central Square
Tax Assessed Value 138000
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount 0.0
Tax Lot 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BlacktopDriveway Deck
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Rectangular RectangularLot ResidentialLot
Water Source Connected Public
Lot Size Area 0.4017
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 2428.0
Lot Dimensions 100X175
Lot Size Acres 0.4017
Waterfront Y/N No
Door Features SlidingDoors
Road Frontage Type CityStreet
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9446
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Candy Costa Real Estate Llc

Broker

(315) 505-6609

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$1,617
Per Month
74%
26%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,200
Monthly Property Taxes
$417

Nearby
5430935 Elementary School
3038201 Middle School
Paul V Moore High High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$194,900 -9.31% Price Down
3/27/2026$214,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9446 Bear Springs Road, Cicero, NY, 13029 is a Single Family Home for sale at $194,900 with 2,428 sqft and a lot size of 0.4017. 9446 Bear Springs Road has 4 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 13029 which is in Cicero, NY