220 E Markwood Drive Chandler, AZ $ 2,990
220 E Markwood Drive
$ 2,990
Share Save

220 E Markwood Drive

Chandler, AZ, 85286
$ 2,990
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,673
220 E Markwood Drive, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 1
220 E Markwood Drive, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 2
220 E Markwood Drive, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 3
220 E Markwood Drive, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 4
220 E Markwood Drive, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 5
220 E Markwood Drive, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 6
220 E Markwood Drive, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 7
220 E Markwood Drive, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 8
220 E Markwood Drive, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 9
220 E Markwood Drive, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 10
220 E Markwood Drive, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 11
220 E Markwood Drive, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 12
220 E Markwood Drive, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 13
220 E Markwood Drive, Chandler, AZ 85286 - Image 14

Property for Rent in Chandler, AZ

for $2,990 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,673 square foot property was built in 2023.

Ready to level up your living? This stunning 3 bed, 3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of style and comfort, with each bedroom featuring its own private en-suite and spacious walk-in closet. Step inside to soaring 10-ft ceilings and a bright, open layout that feels instantly inviting. The modern kitchen shines with granite countertops, a large island perfect for entertaining, and sleek stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a mix of tile and plush carpet in all the right places, keeping the home both stylish and comfortable. Impeccably clean and well-maintained, this home is truly move-in ready. Relax on your charming front patio or take advantage of the unbeatable locationdirectly across from a beautiful park and sparkling community pool, perfect for outdoor fun and relaxation. This one checks all the boxesdont miss your chance to call it home!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Chandler

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7004799

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Non-laminate Counter Granite Counters Kitchen Island Pantry
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 4
Bedrooms Possible 3
Heating Electric
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 2023
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Pool
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name La Costera Landing
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Hamilton High School
City Chandler
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Basha Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Santan Junior High School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Spa N
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 220
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty One Group

Broker

pals5967@msn.com

Email

Nearby
5430931 Elementary School
5430932 Middle School
Hamilton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,990 -0.33% Price Down
3/27/2026$3,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

220 E Markwood Drive, Chandler, AZ, 85286 is a Property for Rent at $2,990 with 2,673 sqft. 220 E Markwood Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 85286 which is in Chandler, AZ