1740 Holly Road North Brunswick, NJ $ 729,000
1740 Holly Road
$ 729,000
Share Save

1740 Holly Road

North Brunswick, NJ, 08902
$ 729,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,489

1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 1
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 2
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 3
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 4
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 5
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 6
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 7
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 8
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 9
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 10
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 11
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 12
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 13
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 14
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 15
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 16
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 17
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 18
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 19
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 20
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 21
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 22
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 23
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 24
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 25
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 26
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 27
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 28
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 29
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 30
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 31
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 32
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 33
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 34
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 35
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 36
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 37
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 38
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 39
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 40
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 41
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 42
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 43
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 44
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 45
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 46
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 47
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 48
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 49
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 50
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 51
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 52
1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in North Brunswick, NJ

for $729,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,900 square foot home was built in 2011 on a lot size of 0.241.

NEW PRICE! Now offered at $729,000. Looking for modern space and an easy NYC commute? This beautifully built 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial in North Brunswick offers the perfect blend of updated living and convenience.Built in 2011 and designed with Vastu principles in mind, this move-in ready home features gleaming hardwood floors and a bright, open-concept layout ideal for today's lifestyle. The gourmet eat-in kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into the spacious living area. Step outside to a large deck overlooking a fully fenced backyardperfect for outdoor relaxation and entertaining.Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite. The full unfinished basement provides excellent potential for a home office, gym, or recreation area. Additional highlights include a one-car built-in garage and newer 2011 construction. Prime location for commuters: Just minutes to Route 1 and Route 130 with easy access to shopping and dining. The Jersey Avenue NJ Transit station is approximately 10-15 minutes away, offering direct rail service to NYC. Discover the opportunity to own a newer, Vastu-compliant home at an incredible new price.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 729,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,536

Style

Colonial, Two Story

Lot Size

0.241

Year Built

2011

Town/City

North Brunswick

County/Region

Middlesex

MLS | Web ID

2612901R

Features
General
Living Area 1900
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected
Roof Asphalt
Year Built 2011
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Middlesex
Property Type Residential
MaintenanceExpense 0
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0
Status Active
City North Brunswick
Lot Size Square Feet 10498
Tax Annual Amount 13536
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Appliances Dryer Gas Range/Oven Microwave Refrigerator Range Washer Gas Water Heater
Gas Y/N Natural Gas
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/msx/2612901R
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Colonial Two Story
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Yes
Ownership Fee Simple
HOA Fee 2 0
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Maple Mead
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Senior Community Y/N false
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Property Attached Y/N false
Other Structures Shed(s)
Patio/Porch Features Porch Deck Patio Enclosed
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Kitchen Laundry Room Bath Half Living Room Dining Room 1 Bedroom 2 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 4 Bedrooms Bath Full Bath Main None
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood
Total Stories 2
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Baths 3
Basement Full Daylight Storage Space
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Y/N false
Total Bedrooms 4
Kitchen Features Granite/Corian Countertops Kitchen Island Eat-in Kitchen
Dining Room Features Living Dining Combo
Primary Bedroom Features Full Bath Walk-In Closet(s)
See more
Exterior
Parking Features 1 Car Width Concrete Garage Attached Built-In Garage Detached Driveway On Street
Lot Features Near Shopping Wooded
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.241
Building Area Total 1900
Lot Dimensions 210.00 x 50.00
Lot Size Acres 0.241
Covered Spaces 1
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Open Porch(es) Deck Patio Enclosed Porch(es) Fencing/Wall Storage Shed

Affordability Calculator

$5,617
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,489
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,128

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$729,000 -1.88% Price Down
3/27/2026$743,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1740 Holly Road, North Brunswick, NJ, 08902 is a Single Family Home for sale at $729,000 with 1,900 sqft and a lot size of 0.241. 1740 Holly Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2011. The property's zip code is 08902 which is in North Brunswick, NJ