845 Sunrise Avenue Ripon, CA $ 789,000
845 Sunrise Avenue
$ 789,000
Share Save

845 Sunrise Avenue

Ripon, CA, 95366
$ 789,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,405

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,858

845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 1
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 2
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 3
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 4
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 5
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 6
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 7
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 8
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 9
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 10
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 11
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 12
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 13
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 14
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 15
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 16
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 17
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 18
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 19
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 20
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 21
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 22
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 23
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 24
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 25
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 26
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 27
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 28
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 29
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 30
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 31
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 32
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 33
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 34
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 35
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 36
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 37
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 38
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 39
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 40
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 41
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 42
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 43
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 44
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 45
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 46
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 47
845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA 95366 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Ripon, CA

for $789,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,405 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.12.

5 Bedrooms + Pool + Rooftop PatioOver 2,400 Sq Ft in Ripon Welcome to 845 Sunrise Ave, a fully updated home offering space, flexibility, and major system upgrades rarely found at this price point. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and over 2,400 sq ft, this home is ideal for growing or multi-generational households, featuring multiple living areas and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The remodeled kitchen serves as the centerpiece with a large island, marble countertops, updated cabinetry, and modern appliances. Throughout the home, you'll find abundant natural light, a cozy fireplace, and recently installed plantation shutters that add both style and energy efficiency. This home isn't just cosmetically updatedmajor improvements have already been completed, including updated plumbing throughout and a new downstairs A/C unit, offering long-term value and peace of mind for the next owner. Step outside to a private backyard retreat featuring a pool with a waterfall and Baja shelfperfect for entertaining or relaxing during warm Central Valley days. A standout feature is the rooftop patio, providing additional outdoor space that's rarely found in homes in this area. Located just off Highway 99 near the Milgeo exit, this home offers convenient access for commuters while delivering more space and features than many newer homes nearby. A rare opportunity to own a move-in ready 5-bedroom home with a pool, major upgrades, and unique outdoor livingall in one

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 789,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Ripon

County/Region

San Joaquin

MLS | Web ID

226037173

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central
Utilities Cable Available Electric Sewer In & Connected Solar Natural Gas Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Gas Water Heater Hood Over Range Dishwasher Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Built-In Fenced
Construction Materials Stucco Wood
Year Built 1973
Electric Battery Backup 220 Volts
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Elevation 0
County San Joaquin
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Facing Direction East
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions Milgeo to Sunrise
City Ripon
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Ripon Unified
Zoning Description R1
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
MLS Area 20508
Lot Size Square Feet 5227.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Spa Features Spa/Hot Tub Personal
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Ripon Unified
Elementary School District Ripon Unified
Year Built Source Assessor Auto-Fill
See more
Interior
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room
Laundry Features Hookups Only Inside Area Inside Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Entry Level 0
Kitchen Features Quartz Counter Island
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 0
Bedrooms Possible 0
Living Room Features Great Room
Dining Room Features Dining/Living Combo
Family Room Features Great Room
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Fencing Back Yard Wood
Parking Features Attached RV Access EV Charging
Lot Features Curb(s)/Gutter(s) Shape Regular Grass Artificial Landscape Back Landscape Front Low Maintenance
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0.0
Foundation Details Concrete Raised Slab
Spa Y
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool Y
Lot Size Source Assessor Auto-Fill
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 845

Affordability Calculator

$4,858
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,858

Nearby
3193760 Elementary School
3193631 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/8/2026 $789,000 -8.15% Price Down
3/27/2026 $859,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

845 Sunrise Avenue, Ripon, CA, 95366 is a Single Family Home for sale at $789,000 with 2,405 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 845 Sunrise Avenue has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 95366 which is in Ripon, CA