506 Parkway Place Drive Little Rock, AR $ 239,500
506 Parkway Place Drive
$ 239,500
Open House 5/24 1pm - 2pm
Share Save

506 Parkway Place Drive

Little Rock, AR, 72211
$ 239,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,621

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,475

506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 1
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 2
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 3
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 4
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 5
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 6
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 7
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 8
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 9
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 10
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 11
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 12
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 13
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 14
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 15
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 16
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 17
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 18
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 19
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 20
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 21
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 22
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 23
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 24
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 25
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 26
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 27
506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR 72211 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Little Rock, AR

for $239,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,621 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to 506 Parkway Place, a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approximately 1,600 sqft of comfortable living space in a highly convenient Little Rock location. This home is perfect for buyers seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle without sacrificing location or functionality. The home features spacious living areas, a practical floor plan, and well-sized bedrooms ideal for everyday living. A $3,000 flooring allowance is being offered to buyers, providing the opportunity to personalize the flooring to match your style and preferences. With a smaller, easy-to-maintain backyard, this property is an excellent fit for buyers who prefer less exterior upkeep while still enjoying the benefits of homeownership. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and major roadways, this home offers quick access to everything Little Rock has to offer.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
506 Parkway Place Drive Little Rock, AR
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 239,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,164

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Little Rock

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26011704

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric Ceiling Fan(s)
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Carpet Wood
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Microwave Disposal
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public
Roof Composition
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1984
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Amenities Swimming Pool(s) Tennis Court(s) Playground Picnic Area Mandatory Fee Fitness/Bike Trail
Warranty As-Is Prsnt Cnd at Clsng
Primary City Little Rock
Directions From I-430 take the Cantrell Rd (Hwy 10) exit head east turn right onto Parkway Place and the property at 506 Parkway Place will be on your right.
City Little Rock
DOM 53
Postal Code 72211
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 147.75
Public Remarks Welcome to 506 Parkway Place a well-maintained 3-bedroom 2-bath home offering approximately 1 600 sqft of comfortable living space in a highly convenient Little Rock location. This home is perfect fo
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick & Frame Combo
Exterior Amenities Fully Fenced
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.19
Lot Sloped Extra Landscaping In Subdivision
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cody Garrett

Listing Agent

Exp Realty

Broker

codygarrett022@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,572
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,475
Monthly Property Taxes
$97

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$239,500 -4.20% Price Down
3/27/2026$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

506 Parkway Place Drive, Little Rock, AR, 72211 is a Single Family Home for sale at $239,500 with 1,621 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 506 Parkway Place Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 72211 which is in Little Rock, AR