608 Prairie Hill Lane Yukon, OK $ 429,900
608 Prairie Hill Lane
$ 429,900
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

608 Prairie Hill Lane

Yukon, OK, 73099
$ 429,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,580

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,647

608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 1
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 2
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 3
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 4
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 5
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 6
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 7
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 8
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 9
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 10
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 11
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 12
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 13
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 14
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 15
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 16
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 17
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 18
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 19
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 20
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 21
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 22
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 23
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 24
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 25
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 26
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 27
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 28
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 29
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 30
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 31
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 32
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 33
608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK 73099 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Yukon, OK

for $429,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,580 square foot home was built in 2011 on a lot size of 0.2204.

Welcome to Settlers Ridge, one of Yukon’s most sought-after golf cart communities known for its festive charm during Christmas! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of functionality and comfort. Inside, you’ll find a dedicated office ideal for working from home, along with a spacious upstairs bonus room that can easily serve as a fourth bedroom, media room, or play space. Complete with a built-in sound system for the ultimate entertainment experience! The two guest bedrooms are connected by a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom, while the primary suite features soaring ceilings, creating an open and airy feel, along with a large walk-in closet. Step outside to enjoy a generously sized covered patio overlooking a backyard designed for relaxation and fun, featuring a playset and fire pit. Perfect for entertaining or unwinding in the evenings! Additional updates include a new hot water tank plus a prepaid professional weed & feed lawn treatment for the remainder of the year, enjoy a healthy, well-maintained yard with added value and convenience! Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
608 Prairie Hill Lane Yukon, OK
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 429,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.2204

Year Built

2011

Town/City

Yukon

County/Region

Canadian

MLS | Web ID

1220918

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Laundry Room
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Insert
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Gas
Cooling Central Elec
Possession Closing
Roof Composition
HOA Fee 300
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Greenbelt Maintenance Grounds
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2011
Township 12
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Canadian
Property Type Residential
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take I-40 W to exit 137 Cornwell Dr and Czech Hall Rd make a left on NW 10th St to Cornwell Dr Left at Cemetery Rd then turn right onto NW Third St
High School Yukon HS
City Yukon
Disclosures Yes
High School District Yukon
Lot Size Square Feet 9601
Elementary School Central ES
Middle/Junior High School Yukon MS
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 028
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Patio-Covered Covered Porch
Lot Features Interior Lot
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.2204
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 608
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brienna Voice

Listing Agent

Access Real Estate Llc

Broker

(405) 439-7730

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$2,647
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,647

Nearby
2527749 Elementary School
2528106 Middle School
Yukon HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$429,900 -0.72% Price Down
3/27/2026$433,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

608 Prairie Hill Lane, Yukon, OK, 73099 is a Single Family Home for sale at $429,900 with 2,580 sqft and a lot size of 0.2204. 608 Prairie Hill Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2011. The property's zip code is 73099 which is in Yukon, OK