915 W Tift Avenue Albany, GA $ 42,900
915 W Tift Avenue
$ 42,900
Share Save

915 W Tift Avenue

Albany, GA, 31701
$ 42,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 964

Monthly Estimate*

$ 264

915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 1
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 2
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 3
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 4
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 5
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 6
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 7
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 8
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 9
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 10
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 11
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 12
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 13
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 14
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 15
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 16
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 17
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 18
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 19
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 20
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 21
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 22
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 23
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 24
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 25
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 26
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 27
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 28
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 29
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 30
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 31
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 32
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 33
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 34
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 35
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 36
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 37
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 38
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 39
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 40
915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA 31701 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Albany, GA

for $42,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 964 square foot home was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.29.

This single-family home located at 915 West Tift Avenue in Albany, GA was built in 1951. It is a classic family design. With 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom and a total finished area of 964 sq.ft., this home provides ample space for comfortable living. The lot size ensures plenty of outdoor space for relaxation and recreation. The home sits deep on the lot and offers privacy from Tift Avenue. The new central AC unit was replaced only 2 years ago at a cost of $5,800. This home has been an occupied rental for many years with a certified DCA assistance of $500/month. The certification for assistance can pass to the new owner if they intend for it to be a rental. Property is not currently occupied. The interior features a well-designed layout that maximizes the use of space, creating functional living spaces. The bathroom provides all the necessary amenities for daily routines. With a single bathroom, this home is perfect for individuals, a couple or small families looking for a convenient, practical and affordable living space. The exterior of the home has a spacious lot that offers possibilities for outdoor activities and entertainment. The expansive yard is perfect for gardening, outdoor living, or simply relaxing. The property also includes ample parking space, making it convenient for residents and guests. 915 West Tift Avenue is a home that has a classic design that could be customized to suit the new owners tastes or serve as a solid rental investment. It has a convenient location, large lot and is a perfect choice for those seeking an affordable home with the foundations for an exceptional place to live. Don't miss the opportunity to make this lovely property your own and enjoy the peaceful setting it has to offer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 42,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 654

Style

Bungalow/Cottage

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Albany

County/Region

Dougherty

MLS | Web ID

10719035

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Electric Water Heater Range
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Bungalow/Cottage
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 1951
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 24
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Traveling north on Cleveland Street turn right onto W Tift Avenue home is on the left.
High School Dougherty
City Albany
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12632.4
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Northside
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 654.56
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 964
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features None
Lot Features City Lot Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 12632.4
Building Area Total 964
Lot Size Acres 0.29

Affordability Calculator

$319
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$264
Monthly Property Taxes
$55

Nearby
4370574 Elementary School
4136067 Middle School
Dougherty High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$42,900 -6.74% Price Down
3/27/2026$46,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

915 W Tift Avenue, Albany, GA, 31701 is a Single Family Home for sale at $42,900 with 964 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 915 W Tift Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1951. The property's zip code is 31701 which is in Albany, GA