4701 N 204TH Avenue Buckeye, AZ $ 333,000
4701 N 204TH Avenue
$ 333,000
Adult Community
Share Save

4701 N 204TH Avenue

Buckeye, AZ, 85396
$ 333,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,216

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,050

4701 N 204TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 1
4701 N 204TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 2
4701 N 204TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 3
4701 N 204TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 4
4701 N 204TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 5
4701 N 204TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 6
4701 N 204TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 7
4701 N 204TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 8
4701 N 204TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 9
4701 N 204TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 10
4701 N 204TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 11
4701 N 204TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 12
4701 N 204TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 13
4701 N 204TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 14
4701 N 204TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 15
4701 N 204TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 16
4701 N 204TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 17
4701 N 204TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 18
4701 N 204TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Buckeye, AZ

for $333,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,216 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.12.

Exciting Price Adjustment! This beautiful, original-owner home was painted just a year ago and sits on an elevated lot with stunning views of the White Tank Mountains. Upgrades include a Native Sun security door and an Elegant Entries glass-encased front door with sidelights. The large, open living area features granite kitchen countertops and a full appliance package, including a stacked washer and dryer and a whole-house water system. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and an en suite bathroom with dual sinks and a walk-in shower. The guest bedroom boasts views of the White Tank Mountains and is conveniently located next to a full bath. Situated in the resort-style 55+ community of Victory at Verrado, residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, fitness center, pools, spa, pick and tennis courts, billiards, on-site dining, and miles of scenic desert trails. Additionally, residents have access to all amenities at the Verrado Center on Main.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 333,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,520

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Buckeye

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7004693

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet Granite Counters Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar Pantry Full Bth Master Bdrm
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
Built-in Microwave True
Pantry True
See more
Exterior
Model Woodstock
Fencing Block Wrought Iron
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Desert Back Desert Front Auto Timer H2O Front Irrigation Front Irrigation Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 5425.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 112.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Wood Siding Wood Frame Painted Stone
Year Built 2018
View Mountain(s)
Township 2N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Pool Racquetball Golf Pickleball Community Spa Htd Community Media Room Tennis Court(s) Biking/Walking Path Fitness Center
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name VERRADO VICTORY DISTRICT PHASE 3 PARCEL 3A
Green Water Conservation Tankless Ht Wtr Heat
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Age Restricted (See Remarks)
Status Pending
Directions W Sunrise Lane W Hazelwood N 204th Ave
High School Adult
City Buckeye
Disclosures Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Verrado Community
High School District Adult
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5425.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Adult
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2520.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Adult
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/10058236-b23e-47df-bb1c-9767eb22078d?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Builder Name Lennar
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Adult
Tax Lot 181
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community Y
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 258.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4701

Affordability Calculator

$2,260
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,050
Monthly Property Taxes
$210

Nearby
4893437 Elementary School
4893435 Middle School
Adult High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$333,000 -4.31% Price Down
4/12/2026$348,000 -4.66% Price Down
3/27/2026$365,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4701 N 204TH Avenue, Buckeye, AZ, 85396 is a Single Family Home for sale at $333,000 with 1,216 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 4701 N 204TH Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 85396 which is in Buckeye, AZ