202 Mercer Street Red Springs, NC $ 169,500
202 Mercer Street
$ 169,500
Share Save

202 Mercer Street

Red Springs, NC, 28384
$ 169,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,218

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,044

202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 1
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 2
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 3
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 4
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 5
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 6
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 7
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 8
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 9
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 10
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 11
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 12
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 13
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 14
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 15
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 16
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 17
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 18
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 19
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 20
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 21
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 22
202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC 28384 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Red Springs, NC

for $169,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,218 square foot home was built in 1981.

Price adjustment!!! This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in Red Springs! Offering a spacious and functional layout, this home provides plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a bright and inviting living space filled with natural light, leading into a roomy kitchen ideal for gatherings and family meals. The four generously sized bedrooms offer flexibility for a growing household, home office, or guest space, while the two full bathrooms provide comfort and convenience. Outside, enjoy the added covered front porch and a corner lot with large yard space. Perfect for relaxing, gardening, or hosting friends and family. Conveniently located near local Parks, schools, shopping, and dining, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and location. Schedule your private tour today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 169,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Red Springs

County/Region

Robeson

MLS | Web ID

759620

List By
JACLYN "DANIELLE" WARNOCK

Listing Agent

daniellerealtor2020@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,044
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,044

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Red Springs Senior High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$169,500 -5.25% Price Down
4/24/2026$178,900 -0.56% Price Down
3/27/2026$179,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

202 Mercer Street, Red Springs, NC, 28384 is a Single Family Home for sale at $169,500 with 1,218 sqft. 202 Mercer Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 28384 which is in Red Springs, NC