10729 Broxden Junction Avenue Las Vegas, NV $ 2,095
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue
$ 2,095
Share Save

10729 Broxden Junction Avenue

Las Vegas, NV, 89166
$ 2,095
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,721
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 1
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 2
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 3
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 4
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 5
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 6
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 7
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 8
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 9
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 10
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 11
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 12
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 13
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 14
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 15
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 16
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 17
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 18
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 19
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 20
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 21
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 22
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 23
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 24
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 25
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 26
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 27
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 28
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 29
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 30
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 31
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 32
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 33
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 34
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 35
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 36
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 37
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 38
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 39
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 40
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 41
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 42
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 43
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 44
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 45
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 46
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 47
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 48
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 49
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 50
10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $2,095 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,721 square foot property was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.07.

Welcome home to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath, two-story property located in a gated northwest community between Summerlin and Providence. Conveniently situated near shopping, parks, and with quick access to the 215 freeway, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. The home features a functional floor plan with vaulted ceilings, a spacious living area, and a mix of hardwood flooring and carpet throughout. The kitchen comes equipped with all major appliances, a breakfast bar, and a dining nook, making it ideal for everyday living. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a large layout with an en-suite bathroom that includes a separate soaking tub and shower. Additional bedrooms are well-sized with ample closet space. The low-maintenance backyard features desert landscaping, covered patio, perfect for easy upkeep. Addition

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,095

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2767809

Features
General
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Two Story
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 2007
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Sewer Trash Collection Water
Security Deposit 2095
Stories 2
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Contingency Awaiting Signatures
Subdivision Name Cliffs Edge Pods 201 & 203
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 7
Status Pending
Directions TAKE 95 N TO SKYE CANYON LEFT ON SKYE CANYON L ON GRAND CANYON R ON GRAND TETON L ON SHAUMBER L ON BROXDEN JUNCTION HOME WILL BE ON YOUR RIGHT
High School Arbor View
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 3049
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Bozarth Henry & Evelyn Bozarth Henry & Evelyn
Property Attached Y/N 0
Middle/Junior High School Escobedo Edmundo
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2767809
Availability Date 2026-03-26
Days on Market 43
Standard Status Pending
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard
Parking Features Garage Private
Lot Size Area 0.07
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1721
Lot Size Acres 0.07

Nearby
4826698 Elementary School
4827019 Middle School
Arbor View High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,095 5.01% Price Up
4/30/2026$1,995 -4.77% Price Down
4/22/2026$2,095 -4.56% Price Down
3/27/2026$2,195 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10729 Broxden Junction Avenue, Las Vegas, NV, 89166 is a Property for Rent at $2,095 with 1,721 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 10729 Broxden Junction Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 89166 which is in Las Vegas, NV