6512 Allentown Road Temple Hills, MD $ 574,999
6512 Allentown Road
$ 574,999
Share Save

6512 Allentown Road

Temple Hills, MD, 20748
$ 574,999
Bedrooms6 Baths2.0 Sq 1,435

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 1
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 2
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 3
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 4
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 5
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 6
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 7
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 8
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 9
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 10
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 11
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 12
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 13
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 14
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 15
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 16
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 17
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 18
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 19
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 20
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 21
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 22
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 23
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 24
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 25
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 26
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 27
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 28
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 29
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 30
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 31
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 32
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 33
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 34
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 35
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 36
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 37
6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD 20748 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Temple Hills, MD

for $574,999 with 6 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,435 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.37.

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY, MAY 16, 2026 / 2-5PM You're invited! Come tour this beautiful home in person. Welcome to this beautifully renovated single-family home offering space, flexibility, and modern updates in a prime Temple Hills location. Fully renovated in 2024, this move-in ready home features a bright and inviting main level with a separate dining room, three spacious bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The fully finished lower level provides exceptional versatility, complete with a private rear entrance, three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a second kitchen, ideal for extended living, guest accommodations, or additional private space. Step outside to a thoughtfully designed hardscaped backyard with a covered patio, perfect for outdoor dining, entertaining, or relaxing. The home also includes a large attached garage and an extended driveway for ample parking. Conveniently located just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, and commuter routes into Washington, DC, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Opportunity combining space, updates, and locationschedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 574,999

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,443

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Temple Hills

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2196664

Features
General
Living Area 1435
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Cable TV Sewer Available Water Available Cable TV Available
Possession Immediate
Roof Composite
Zoning RR
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1961
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City TEMPLE HILLS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 16247.00
Tax Annual Amount 4443.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 400.7
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision COOLRIDGE ACRES- PYLES ADDN
Tax Lot 5
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Improved Outside Entrance Walkout Level Interior Access Daylight Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1435
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type None
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.37
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 127400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6512
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Metas Realty Group, Llc

Broker

kellyalvarez84@hotmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,911
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540
Monthly Property Taxes
$370

Nearby
3533191 Elementary School
3533252 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$574,999 -3.85% Price Down
3/26/2026$598,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6512 Allentown Road, Temple Hills, MD, 20748 is a Single Family Home for sale at $574,999 with 1,435 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 6512 Allentown Road has 6 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 20748 which is in Temple Hills, MD