4898 Las Positas Road Livermore, CA $ 699,000
4898 Las Positas Road
$ 699,000
New Construction
Share Save

4898 Las Positas Road

Livermore, CA, 94551
$ 699,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,187

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,304

4898 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 - Image 1
4898 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 - Image 2
4898 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 - Image 3
4898 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 - Image 4
4898 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 - Image 5
4898 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 - Image 6
4898 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 - Image 7
4898 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 - Image 8
4898 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 - Image 9
4898 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 - Image 10
4898 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 - Image 11
4898 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 - Image 12
4898 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 - Image 13
4898 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 - Image 14
4898 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 - Image 15
4898 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 - Image 16
4898 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 - Image 17
4898 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 - Image 18
4898 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 - Image 19
4898 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA 94551 - Image 20

Condo for sale in Livermore, CA

for $699,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,187 square foot condo was built in 2026.

Welcome to Homesite 202 at Alicante, where everyday ease and purposeful design come together across 1,187 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space that is move-in ready! The open-concept second floor seamlessly connects the family room and kitchen, creating an ideal setting for both daily living and entertaining. The beautifully appointed kitchen features Dove Gray recessed-panel Beech Shaker cabinetry, elegant granite slab countertops with a 6-inch backsplash, and sleek Bosch stainless steel appliances. The private primary suite offers a spacious bedroom, a well-designed bathroom with dual sinks and a walk-in shower, and an expansive walk-in closet. A well-sized secondary bedroom and full bathroom provide additional comfort and flexibility. Located in the Arroyo Crossings community, residents will enjoy access to exceptional amenities including a clubhouse with a chef’s kitchen, lounge areas, a pool, BBQ/picnic spaces, and pocket parks. Representative photos added.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 699,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Other

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Livermore

County/Region

Alameda

MLS | Web ID

41128697

Features
General
Living Area 1187
Sewer Other
Heating Other
Cooling Central Air
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave
HOA Fee 540
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maint Exterior Maintenance Maintenance Grounds
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Cabana In Ground Community
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 2026
Electric Other Solar
Stories Count 2
Levels Two Story
Property Subtype Condominium
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Alameda
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Greenbelt Playground Pool BBQ Area Guest Parking Park Picnic Area
HOA true
Subdivision Name Livermore
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Exit 1st St. to Las Positas and Fontana Street
City Livermore
Association Name NOT LISTED
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Builder Name Trumark Homes
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Counter - Solid Surface Pantry
Flooring Concrete Laminate Tile Vinyl Carpet
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Hookups Only Stacked Only
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Kitchen Features Counter - Solid Surface Dishwasher Electric Range/Cooktop Kitchen Island Microwave Pantry
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Model 1
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Attached
Lot Features Other
Water Source Other
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1187
Lot Size Acres 0

Affordability Calculator

$4,304
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,304

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$699,000 -7.19% Price Down
4/12/2026$753,128 -4.44% Price Down
4/2/2026$788,129 Listed Price

Map

See all

4898 Las Positas Road, Livermore, CA, 94551 is a Condo for sale at $699,000 with 1,187 sqft. 4898 Las Positas Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 94551 which is in Livermore, CA